Given below is details about Train Number 12525, KOLKATA DIBRUGARH WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12525, Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance974 miles / 1558 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12525. Timing of Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 21:40 NA Origin We
2. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 22:52 22:54 2min 43 Km We
3. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 23:48 23:50 2min 108 Km We
4. KWAE Katwa West Bengal 00:26 00:28 2min 148 Km Th
5. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 01:46 01:51 5min 220 Km Th
6. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:00 04:10 10min 334 Km Th
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri West Bengal 07:45 07:55 10min 567 Km Th
8. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 10:00 10:02 2min 693 Km Th
9. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 11:20 11:22 2min 781 Km Th
10. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 12:20 12:22 2min 818 Km Th
11. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 15:32 15:34 2min 1020 Km Th
12. GHY Guwahati Assam 15:55 16:10 15min 1027 Km Th
13. JID Jagi Road Assam 17:11 17:13 2min 1084 Km Th
14. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 17:50 17:52 2min 1118 Km Th
15. HJI Hojai Assam 18:30 18:32 2min 1162 Km Th
16. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 19:40 19:45 5min 1207 Km Th
17. DPU Diphu Assam 20:17 20:19 2min 1239 Km Th
18. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 20:55 21:00 5min 1276 Km Th
19. BXJ Bokajan Assam 21:19 21:21 2min 1290 Km Th
20. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 22:55 23:05 10min 1384 Km Th
21. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 23:57 23:59 2min 1438 Km Th
22. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 01:25 01:30 5min 1541 Km Fr
23. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 02:25 Ends 1583 Km Fr

Kolkata to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12525, Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Dibrugarh is 974 miles or 1558 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Kolkata

Train No. 12525, Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express KOAA to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12525, KOLKATA DIBRUGARH WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA DIBRUGARH WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12525 Kolkata – Dibrugarh Express o­n 25.3.2020 & 1.4.2020 has been cancelled as precautionary measure against COVID-19 outbreak [1]

References

  • Cancellation of trains as precaution against COVID-19 outbreak