Given below is details about Train Number 09607, KOLKATA MADAR WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Kolkata and Madar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09607, Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1238 miles / 1980 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special, Train number 09607. Timing of Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 11:25 NA Origin Th
2. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 12:18 12:20 2min 34 Km Th
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 12:48 12:50 2min 43 Km Th
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 14:00 14:02 2min 111 Km Th
5. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 14:53 14:55 2min 173 Km Th
6. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 15:20 15:22 2min 197 Km Th
7. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:41 15:46 5min 215 Km Th
8. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 17:15 17:20 5min 272 Km Th
9. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 18:14 18:16 2min 307 Km Th
10. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 18:30 18:32 2min 318 Km Th
11. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 20:10 20:35 25min 391 Km Th
12. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 22:50 22:52 2min 576 Km Th
13. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 23:40 23:45 5min 609 Km Th
14. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 01:14 01:16 2min 708 Km Fr
15. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:40 25min 750 Km Fr
16. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 04:52 05:02 10min 813 Km Fr
17. BEHR Beohari Madhya Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 962 Km Fr
18. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 1076 Km Fr
19. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 12:33 12:35 2min 1185 Km Fr
20. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 1263 Km Fr
21. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 16:29 16:31 2min 1359 Km Fr
22. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 1405 Km Fr
23. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:25 10min 1449 Km Fr
24. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 20:03 20:05 2min 1568 Km Fr
25. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 21:25 21:45 20min 1634 Km Fr
26. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 01:28 01:43 15min 1796 Km Sa
27. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 02:30 02:35 5min 1842 Km Sa
28. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 04:55 05:05 10min 1974 Km Sa
29. MDJN Madar Junction Rajasthan 05:20 Ends 1980 Km Sa

Kolkata to Madar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09607, Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special. This train operates between Kolkata and Madar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Madar Junction is 1238 miles or 1980 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Madar Junction
Return Trains from Madar Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 09607, Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special KOAA to MDJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09607, KOLKATA MADAR WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KOLKATA MADAR WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09607 Kolkata – Madar Jn.( Weekly ) special will run o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 04.02.2021. [1]
  • To clear the rush of the passengers, Train No:09608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata ( Weekly) Special will leave Madar Jn. at 23:00 hrs o­n every Monday between 28.12.2020 & 25.01.2021 ( 05 Trips) to reach Kolkata Station at 16:50 hrs o­n the 3rd day and 09607 Kolkata – Madar Jn. ( Weekly ) special will leave Kolkata Station at 11:25 hrs o­n every Thursday between 31.12.2020 & 28.01.2021 (05 Trips) to reach Madar Jn. at 05:20 hrs o­n the 3rd day. [2]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains