Given below is details about Train Number 12325, KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Nangal Dam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12325, Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1131 miles / 1809 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express, Train number 12325. Timing of Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kolkata (KOAA)
West Bengal
Origin NA 07:40 NA Th
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
203 Km 10:35 10:40 5min Th
Jasidih Junction (JSME)
Jharkhand
313 Km 12:12 12:14 2min Th
Jhajha (JAJ)
Bihar
357 Km 13:11 13:16 5min Th
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
411 Km 13:58 14:00 2min Th
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
534 Km 16:00 16:10 10min Th
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
745 Km 19:29 19:44 15min Th
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
764 Km 20:30 20:40 10min Th
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
1047 Km 02:10 02:25 15min Fr
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
1282 Km 06:25 06:30 5min Fr
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
1372 Km 08:05 08:15 10min Fr
Saharanpur (SRE)
Uttar Pradesh
1565 Km 11:20 11:30 10min Fr
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
1646 Km 12:50 13:00 10min Fr
Sirhind Junction (SIR)
Punjab
1699 Km 13:41 13:43 2min Fr
Rupnagar (RPAR)
Punjab
1753 Km 14:32 14:34 2min Fr
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)
Punjab
1789 Km 15:28 15:33 5min Fr
Nangal Dam (NLDM)
Punjab
1809 Km 16:00 Destination Fr

Kolkata to Nangal Dam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12325, Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Nangal Dam. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Nangal Dam is 1131 miles or 1809 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nangal Dam to Kolkata

Train No. 12325, Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express KOAA to NLDM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12325, KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.