Given below is details about Train Number 13131, KOLKATA PATNA EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13131, Kolkata Patna Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance342 miles / 547 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Patna Express, Train number 13131. Timing of Kolkata Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 19:50 NA Origin Daily
2. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 20:39 20:41 2min 34 Km Daily
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 21:06 21:11 5min 43 Km Daily
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 22:06 22:11 5min 111 Km Daily
5. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 23:01 23:03 2min 173 Km Daily
6. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 23:22 23:24 2min 197 Km Daily
7. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 23:43 23:48 5min 215 Km Daily
8. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 00:12 00:13 1min 240 Km Daily
9. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 00:26 00:27 1min 254 Km Daily
10. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 01:17 01:57 40min 296 Km Daily
11. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 02:22 02:24 2min 325 Km Daily
12. STL Simultala Bihar 02:45 02:46 1min 351 Km Daily
13. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 03:20 03:25 5min 369 Km Daily
14. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 03:34 03:36 2min 381 Km Daily
15. JMU Jamui Bihar 03:48 03:50 2min 395 Km Daily
16. BFM Bhalui Bihar 03:59 04:00 1min 404 Km Daily
17. MNP Mananpur Bihar 04:05 04:07 2min 409 Km Daily
18. BSQP Bansipur Bihar 04:13 04:15 2min 416 Km Daily
19. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 04:42 04:44 2min 423 Km Daily
20. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 04:48 04:50 2min 425 Km Daily
21. MKB Mankatha Bihar 04:58 05:00 2min 430 Km Daily
22. DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar 05:09 05:10 1min 435 Km Daily
23. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 05:15 05:17 2min 440 Km Daily
24. RDUM Rampur Dumra Junction Bihar 05:45 05:46 1min 446 Km Daily
25. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 05:51 05:53 2min 450 Km Daily
26. TALL Tall Junction Bihar 05:59 06:00 1min 453 Km Daily
27. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 06:21 06:23 2min 457 Km Daily
28. MOR Mor Bihar 06:31 06:33 2min 465 Km Daily
29. KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar 06:39 06:40 1min 468 Km Daily
30. MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar 06:44 06:45 1min 470 Km Daily
31. PHK Punarakh Bihar 06:50 06:52 2min 473 Km Daily
32. BARH Barh Bihar 07:04 07:06 2min 483 Km Daily
33. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 07:15 07:17 2min 492 Km Daily
34. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 07:35 07:40 5min 501 Km Daily
35. TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar 07:50 07:51 1min 506 Km Daily
36. SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar 07:55 07:56 1min 508 Km Daily
37. KWO Karauta Bihar 08:04 08:05 1min 510 Km Daily
38. KOO Khusropur Bihar 08:15 08:17 2min 516 Km Daily
39. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 08:36 08:38 2min 525 Km Daily
40. BKG Banka Ghat Bihar 08:49 08:50 1min 531 Km Daily
41. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 08:56 08:58 2min 537 Km Daily
42. GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar 09:05 09:07 2min 540 Km Daily
43. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 09:18 09:20 2min 544 Km Daily
44. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 09:45 Ends 547 Km Daily

Kolkata to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13131, Kolkata Patna Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Patna Junction is 342 miles or 547 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 13131, Kolkata Patna Express KOAA to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13131, KOLKATA PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.