Given below is details about Train Number 12359, KOLKATA PATNA GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12359, Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeGaribrath
Distance336 miles / 537 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express, Train number 12359. Timing of Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 20:05 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 22:12 22:14 2min 164 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 22:46 22:51 5min 206 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 23:57 23:59 2min 287 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 00:24 00:26 2min 316 Km Su, We & Fr
6. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 01:45 01:50 5min 360 Km Su, We & Fr
7. JMU Jamui Bihar 02:07 02:09 2min 386 Km Su, We & Fr
8. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 02:33 02:35 2min 414 Km Su, We & Fr
9. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 03:10 03:12 2min 448 Km Su, We & Fr
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 03:48 03:50 2min 492 Km Su, We & Fr
11. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 04:34 04:36 2min 527 Km Su, We & Fr
12. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 04:50 04:52 2min 535 Km Su, We & Fr
13. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 05:30 Ends 537 Km Su, We & Fr

Kolkata to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12359, Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Patna Junction is 336 miles or 537 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 12359, Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express KOAA to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12359, KOLKATA PATNA GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA PATNA GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.