Given below is details about Train Number 08261, KOLKATA SHALIMAR JAIPUR SPECIAL running between Bilaspur Junction and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08261, Kolkata Shalimar Jaipur Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance68 miles / 109 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Shalimar Jaipur Special, Train number 08261. Timing of Kolkata Shalimar Jaipur Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 06:55 NA Origin Daily
2. DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh 07:09 07:10 1min 7 Km Daily
3. CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh 07:14 07:15 1min 10 Km Daily
4. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 07:21 07:22 1min 16 Km Daily
5. DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh 07:28 07:29 1min 22 Km Daily
6. NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh 07:37 07:38 1min 31 Km Daily
7. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 07:48 07:50 2min 46 Km Daily
8. HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh 08:02 08:03 1min 61 Km Daily
9. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 08:12 08:13 1min 72 Km Daily
10. BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh 08:18 08:19 1min 76 Km Daily
11. SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh 08:28 08:29 1min 86 Km Daily
12. MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh 08:38 08:39 1min 97 Km Daily
13. URK Urkura Chhattisgarh 08:53 08:54 1min 104 Km Daily
14. WRC WRS Colony P H Chhattisgarh 09:01 09:02 1min 107 Km Daily
15. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:45 Ends 109 Km Daily

Bilaspur Junction to Raipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08261, Kolkata Shalimar Jaipur Special. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Raipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata Shalimar Jaipur Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Raipur Junction is 68 miles or 109 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Raipur Junction
Return Trains from Raipur Junction to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 08261, Kolkata Shalimar Jaipur Special BSP to R

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08261, KOLKATA SHALIMAR JAIPUR SPECIAL. Details about the KOLKATA SHALIMAR JAIPUR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.