Given below is details about Train Number 82636, KOLLAM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SABARIMALA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL running between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.82636, Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special
ScheduleSun
TypeSuvidha
Distance537 miles / 859 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kollam Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special, Train number 82636. Timing of Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
Origin NA 15:00 NA Su
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
41 Km 15:48 15:50 2min Su
Mavelikara (MVLK)
Kerala
49 Km 16:00 16:02 2min Su
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
61 Km 16:12 16:14 2min Su
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
70 Km 16:24 16:26 2min Su
Changanacherry (CGY)
Kerala
78 Km 16:36 16:38 2min Su
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
96 Km 17:06 17:08 2min Su
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
156 Km 18:55 19:00 5min Su
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
172 Km 19:26 19:28 2min Su
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
227 Km 20:16 20:19 3min Su
Ottappalam (OTP)
Kerala
272 Km 21:20 21:22 2min Su
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
304 Km 21:50 21:55 5min Su
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
358 Km 23:25 23:30 5min Su
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
408 Km 00:14 00:16 2min Mo
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
458 Km 00:55 01:10 15min Mo
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
518 Km 02:05 02:10 5min Mo
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
639 Km 03:55 03:57 2min Mo
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
723 Km 05:02 05:04 2min Mo
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)
Tamil Nadu
783 Km 05:53 05:55 2min Mo
Perambur (PER)
Tamil Nadu
852 Km 06:45 06:47 2min Mo
Chennai Central (MAS)
Tamil Nadu
859 Km 07:20 Destination Mo

Kollam Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 82636, Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special. This train operates between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central is 537 miles or 859 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kollam Junction to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Kollam Junction

Train No. 82636, Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special QLN to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 82636, KOLLAM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SABARIMALA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL. Details about the KOLLAM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SABARIMALA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: