Given below is details about Train Number 66300, KOLLAM ERNAKULAM MEMU running between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66300, Kollam Ernakulam MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance98 miles / 156 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Kollam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam Ernakulam MEMU, Train number 66300. Timing of Kollam Ernakulam MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala Starts 07:50 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. PRND Perinad Kerala 07:59 08:00 1min 9 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 08:05 08:06 1min 15 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 08:11 08:12 1min 20 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 08:22 08:23 1min 27 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. OCR Ochira Kerala 08:30 08:31 1min 35 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 08:48 08:50 2min 41 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 08:59 09:00 1min 49 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 09:05 09:06 1min 55 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 09:14 09:15 1min 61 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 09:24 09:25 1min 70 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. CGY Changanassery Kerala 09:34 09:35 1min 78 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. CGV Chingavanam Kerala 09:44 09:45 1min 88 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 10:23 10:25 2min 96 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala 10:31 10:32 1min 99 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 10:42 10:43 1min 106 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 10:54 10:55 1min 114 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala 11:00 11:01 1min 117 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 11:09 11:10 1min 121 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
20. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 11:19 11:20 1min 127 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
21. KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala 11:26 11:27 1min 133 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
22. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 11:34 11:35 1min 138 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
23. KFE Kurikad Kerala 11:42 11:43 1min 142 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
24. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 11:54 11:55 1min 146 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
25. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 12:55 Ends 156 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66300, Kollam Ernakulam MEMU. This train operates between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Ernakulam MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 98 miles or 156 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction

Train No. 66300, Kollam Ernakulam MEMU QLN to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66300, KOLLAM ERNAKULAM MEMU. Details about the KOLLAM ERNAKULAM MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.