Given below is details about Train Number 66310, KOLLAM ERNAKULAM MEMU VIA ALAPPUZHA running between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66310, Kollam Ernakulam Memu via Alappuzha
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance88 miles / 141 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Kollam Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam Ernakulam Memu via Alappuzha.', Train number '.66310. Timing of Kollam Ernakulam Memu via Alappuzha train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala Starts 21:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. PRND Perinad Kerala 21:08 21:09 1min 9 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 21:14 21:15 1min 15 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 21:21 21:22 1min 20 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 21:29 21:30 1min 27 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. OCR Ochira Kerala 21:39 21:40 1min 35 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 21:48 21:50 2min 41 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala 21:56 21:57 1min 49 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HAD Haripad Kerala 22:04 22:05 1min 54 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 22:19 22:20 1min 72 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. PNPR Punnapra Kerala 22:24 22:25 1min 77 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 22:33 22:35 2min 84 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 22:49 22:50 1min 97 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 22:59 23:00 1min 108 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. TUVR Turavur Kerala 23:09 23:10 1min 118 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 00:25 Ends 141 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66310, Kollam Ernakulam Memu via Alappuzha. This train operates between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Ernakulam Memu via Alappuzha stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 88 miles or 141 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction

Train No. 66310, Kollam Ernakulam Memu via Alappuzha QLN to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66310, KOLLAM ERNAKULAM MEMU VIA ALAPPUZHA. Details about the KOLLAM ERNAKULAM MEMU VIA ALAPPUZHA including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.