Given below is details about Train Number 56392, KOLLAM ERNAKULAM PASSENGER running between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56392, Kollam Ernakulam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance98 miles / 156 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Kollam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam Ernakulam Passenger .', Train number '.56392. Timing of Kollam Ernakulam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala Starts 04:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PRND Perinad Kerala 04:09 04:10 1min 9 Km Daily
3. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 04:14 04:15 1min 15 Km Daily
4. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 04:19 04:20 1min 20 Km Daily
5. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 04:28 04:29 1min 27 Km Daily
6. OCR Ochira Kerala 04:39 04:40 1min 35 Km Daily
7. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 04:48 04:50 2min 41 Km Daily
8. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 05:11 05:12 1min 49 Km Daily
9. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 05:16 05:17 1min 55 Km Daily
10. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 05:24 05:25 1min 61 Km Daily
11. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 05:34 05:35 1min 70 Km Daily
12. CGY Changanassery Kerala 05:44 05:45 1min 78 Km Daily
13. CGV Chingavanam Kerala 05:54 05:55 1min 88 Km Daily
14. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 06:23 06:25 2min 96 Km Daily
15. KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala 06:30 06:31 1min 99 Km Daily
16. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 06:37 06:38 1min 106 Km Daily
17. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 06:44 06:45 1min 114 Km Daily
18. KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala 06:53 06:54 1min 117 Km Daily
19. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 06:59 07:00 1min 121 Km Daily
20. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 07:09 07:10 1min 127 Km Daily
21. KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala 07:15 07:16 1min 133 Km Daily
22. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 07:24 07:25 1min 138 Km Daily
23. KFE Kurikad Kerala 07:33 07:34 1min 142 Km Daily
24. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 07:43 07:44 1min 146 Km Daily
25. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 08:35 Ends 156 Km Daily

Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56392, Kollam Ernakulam Passenger . This train operates between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Ernakulam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 98 miles or 156 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction

Train No. 56392, Kollam Ernakulam Passenger QLN to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56392, KOLLAM ERNAKULAM PASSENGER . Details about the KOLLAM ERNAKULAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.