Given below is details about Train Number 06102, KOLLAM JUNCTION CHENNAI EGMORE COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06102, Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance477 miles / 763 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Kollam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special, Train number 06102. Timing of Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala Starts 12:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KUV Kundara Kerala 12:17 12:18 1min 13 Km Daily
3. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 12:29 12:30 1min 25 Km Daily
4. AVS Auvaneswarem Kerala 12:39 12:40 1min 36 Km Daily
5. PUU Punalur Kerala 12:55 13:00 5min 44 Km Daily
6. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu 15:00 15:05 5min 94 Km Daily
7. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 15:15 15:17 2min 101 Km Daily
8. KDNL Kadayanallur Tamil Nadu 15:30 15:32 2min 117 Km Daily
9. SNKL Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu 15:58 16:00 2min 138 Km Daily
10. RJPM Rajapalayam Tamil Nadu 16:23 16:25 2min 171 Km Daily
11. SVPR Srivilliputtur Tamil Nadu 16:37 16:38 1min 182 Km Daily
12. SVKS Sivakasi Tamil Nadu 16:54 16:55 1min 199 Km Daily
13. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 17:28 17:30 2min 224 Km Daily
14. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:40 18:50 10min 267 Km Daily
15. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 20:05 20:15 10min 332 Km Daily
16. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 21:15 21:20 5min 427 Km Daily
17. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 22:55 22:57 2min 550 Km Daily
18. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 23:50 23:55 5min 604 Km Daily
19. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 01:55 02:00 5min 707 Km Daily
20. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 02:28 02:30 2min 738 Km Daily
21. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 03:05 Ends 763 Km Daily

Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06102, Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore is 477 miles or 763 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction

Train No. 06102, Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special QLN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06102, KOLLAM JUNCTION CHENNAI EGMORE COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KOLLAM JUNCTION CHENNAI EGMORE COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December,2020 at Kadaynallur, Sankarankoil, Virudhanagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram [1]
  • Owing to o­nset of Cyclone Nivar, Train No.06101 / 06102 Chennai Egmore-Kollam-Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November will be cancelled [2]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 06102 Kollam-Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Kollam at 12:00 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 03:05 hrs the next day. The first service from Kollam will be on 26th October, 2020 until further advice. [3]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Cyclone Nivar
  • Special Trains