Given below is details about Train Number 16102, RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EXPRESS running between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16102, Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance474 miles / 759 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram - Chennai Express.', Train number '.16102. Timing of Rameswaram - Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala Starts 11:55 NA Origin Daily
2. KUV Kundara Kerala 12:12 12:13 1min 13 Km Daily
3. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 12:23 12:24 1min 25 Km Daily
4. AVS Auvaneswarem Kerala 12:33 12:34 1min 37 Km Daily
5. PUU Punalur Kerala 12:40 12:50 10min 45 Km Daily
6. EDN Edamann Kerala 13:14 13:15 1min 53 Km Daily
7. TML Tenmalai 13:40 13:42 2min 66 Km Daily
8. AYV Arayankavu Kerala 14:08 14:10 2min 79 Km Daily
9. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu 15:05 15:10 5min 94 Km Daily
10. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 15:23 15:25 2min 102 Km Daily
11. KDNL Kadayanallur Tamil Nadu 15:39 15:40 1min 118 Km Daily
12. SNKL Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu 16:00 16:02 2min 139 Km Daily
13. RJPM Rajapalayam Tamil Nadu 16:24 16:26 2min 171 Km Daily
14. SVPR Srivilliputtur Tamil Nadu 16:39 16:40 1min 183 Km Daily
15. SVKS Sivakasi Tamil Nadu 16:50 16:51 1min 200 Km Daily
16. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 17:28 17:30 2min 224 Km Daily
17. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:30 18:35 5min 267 Km Daily
18. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 19:55 20:00 5min 333 Km Daily
19. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 21:15 21:25 10min 427 Km Daily
20. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:20 23:22 2min 550 Km Daily
21. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 00:20 00:25 5min 605 Km Daily
22. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 02:00 02:05 5min 708 Km Daily
23. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 02:38 02:40 2min 739 Km Daily
24. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 03:30 Ends 763 Km Daily

Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16102, Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express. This train operates between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore is 474 miles or 759 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction

Train No. 16102, Rameswaram - Chennai Express RMM to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16102, RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.