Given below is details about Train Number 07212, KOLLAM KAKINADA SABARIMALA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07212, Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance483 miles / 773 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special, Train number 07212. Timing of Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 14:20 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 14:38 14:40 2min 10 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 16:03 16:05 2min 93 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 130 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 151 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 184 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 18:56 18:57 1min 217 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:59 20:00 1min 274 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 328 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:40 22:45 5min 403 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 23:58 23:59 1min 457 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 00:49 00:50 1min 517 Km Su, We & Fr
13. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 615 Km Su, We & Fr
14. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:45 03:50 5min 661 Km Su, We & Fr
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 694 Km Su, We & Fr
16. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:54 05:55 1min 737 Km Su, We & Fr
17. MTM Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh 07:05 Ends 773 Km Su, We & Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07212, Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam is 483 miles or 773 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam
Return Trains from Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 07212, Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special YPR to MTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07212, KOLLAM KAKINADA SABARIMALA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the KOLLAM KAKINADA SABARIMALA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.