Given below is details about Train Number 07222, KOLLAM MACHILIPATNAM SPECIALFARE SABARIMALA SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:07222 Mumbai LTT – Kakinada Port running on 27.12.20, 31.12.20, 03.01.21 & 07.JCO 01.21 on every Thu, Sun will remain Cancelled [1]
Train No.07222, Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance815 miles / 1304 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special, Train number 07222. Timing of Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:20 NA Origin Su & Th
2. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 15:28 15:30 2min 112 Km Su & Th
3. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 176 Km Su & Th
4. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 20:50 20:55 5min 441 Km Su & Th
5. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 22:22 22:25 3min 554 Km Su & Th
6. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 23:20 23:25 5min 591 Km Su & Th
7. TDU Tandur Telangana 00:18 00:19 1min 661 Km Mo & Fr
8. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 01:21 01:22 1min 752 Km Mo & Fr
9. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 02:05 02:15 10min 775 Km Mo & Fr
10. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 05:29 05:30 1min 884 Km Mo & Fr
11. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 05:59 06:00 1min 922 Km Mo & Fr
12. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:34 06:35 1min 960 Km Mo & Fr
13. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 07:34 07:35 1min 1013 Km Mo & Fr
14. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:35 08:40 5min 1056 Km Mo & Fr
15. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 09:01 09:02 1min 1077 Km Mo & Fr
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:35 09:45 10min 1089 Km Mo & Fr
17. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 10:39 10:40 1min 1148 Km Mo & Fr
18. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 11:14 11:15 1min 1196 Km Mo & Fr
19. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 1238 Km Mo & Fr
20. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:43 12:45 2min 1288 Km Mo & Fr
21. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:02 13:05 3min 1301 Km Mo & Fr
22. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh 13:50 Ends 1304 Km Mo & Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07222, Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port is 815 miles or 1304 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port
Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 07222, Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special LTT to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07222, KOLLAM MACHILIPATNAM SPECIALFARE SABARIMALA SPECIAL. Details about the KOLLAM MACHILIPATNAM SPECIALFARE SABARIMALA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Cancellation of trains