Given below is details about Train Number 06064, KOLLAM MGR CHENNAI SABARIMALA SPECIAL running between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06064, Kollam MGR Chennai Sabarimala Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance454 miles / 726 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam MGR Chennai Sabarimala Special, Train number 06064. Timing of Kollam MGR Chennai Sabarimala Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 16:15 NA Origin Fr
2. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 17:35 17:40 5min 73 Km Fr
3. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 19:08 19:10 2min 160 Km Fr
4. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 19:53 19:55 2min 187 Km Fr
5. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 21:00 21:05 5min 230 Km Fr
6. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 22:02 22:05 3min 295 Km Fr
7. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 23:15 23:20 5min 390 Km Fr
8. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 00:48 00:50 2min 513 Km Sa
9. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 01:55 01:57 2min 567 Km Sa
10. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 02:48 02:50 2min 635 Km Sa
11. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 03:23 03:25 2min 670 Km Sa
12. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 04:45 Ends 726 Km Sa

Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06064, Kollam MGR Chennai Sabarimala Special. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam MGR Chennai Sabarimala Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore is 454 miles or 726 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 06064, Kollam MGR Chennai Sabarimala Special NCJ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06064, KOLLAM MGR CHENNAI SABARIMALA SPECIAL. Details about the KOLLAM MGR CHENNAI SABARIMALA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • |As per the permanent augmentation Train No:06063 Chennai Egmore- Nagercoil and Train No: 06064 Nagercoil- Chennai Egmore Whose existing composition: One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans =23 is revised to One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=24 Wef, 14.01.2021, 15.01.2021 , 16.01.2021 and 18.01.2021  [1]
  • Train No:06064 Nagercoil- Chennai Egmore will depart from Chennai Egmore at 04:40 hrs instead of 04:45 hrs with effect from 08.01.21 [2]
  • Train No:06064 Nagercoil – Villupuram Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 25th December, 2020 at Villupuram [3]
  • Train No.06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special train will be provided additional stoppage at Melmaruvathur with arrival/departure at 02:48/02:50 hrs up to 22nd January, 2021 [4]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Special will leave Nagercoil at 16:15 hrs o­n Fridays to reach Chennai Egmore at 04:45 hrs the next day. The first service from Nagercoil will be o­n 11th December, 2020 to until further advice. [5]

References

  • Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Temporary Stoppages at Melmaruvathur
  • Special Trains