Given below is details about Train Number 07614, KOLLAM NIZAMABAD SABARIMALA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07614, Kollam Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance430 miles / 688 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special, Train number 07614. Timing of Kollam Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 17:35 NA Origin Daily
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 17:58 18:00 2min 30 Km Daily
3. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 18:30 18:32 2min 59 Km Daily
4. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 19:10 19:11 1min 93 Km Daily
5. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 20:20 20:30 10min 123 Km Daily
6. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 21:55 22:05 10min 186 Km Daily
7. LUR Latur Maharashtra 22:55 23:00 5min 219 Km Daily
8. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 00:18 00:20 2min 307 Km Daily
9. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:00 5min 381 Km Daily
10. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 04:45 04:50 5min 490 Km Daily
11. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 06:15 06:20 5min 568 Km Daily
12. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 06:39 06:40 1min 584 Km Daily
13. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 06:54 06:55 1min 602 Km Daily
14. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 09:10 Ends 688 Km Daily

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07614, Kollam Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Junction is 430 miles or 688 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction
Return Trains from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 07614, Kollam Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special NED to PNVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07614, KOLLAM NIZAMABAD SABARIMALA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the KOLLAM NIZAMABAD SABARIMALA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to o­ngoing doubling work between Bhalwani-Bhigwan o­n Solapur Division, Train No:07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel special JCO from 14.3.2021 to 31.3.2021 will be cancelled [1]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train No:07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded- Panvel daily from 20.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 [2]
  • Railways will run Train No:07614 festival special which will leave H.S Nanded at 17:35 hrs Daily from 31.12.2020 to 19.01.2021 and will arrive Panvel at 09:00 hrs the next day [3]
  • Railways have decided to further extend Train No: 07614 festival special from 31.12.2020 to 19.01.2021. The train will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded daily at 17:35 hrs and arrive Panvel at 09:00 hrs next day [4]
  • Railway has further extended to run Train No.07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel festival special further extended to run from 30.11.2020 to 30.12.2020. The train will leave H.S.Nanded daily at 17:35 hrs and arrive Panvel at 09:00 hrs next day. Its Halts: Karjat & Lonavala (for 07613 o­nly), Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Daund Jn., Kurduwadi Jn., Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani Jn. and Purna Jn. [5]
  • Due to Poor Occupancy, Tain No: 07614 H.S Nanded –Panvel is Cancelled with Effect from 23.11.2020 [6]
  • Central Railway Decide to run Train No: 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel festival special which will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded daily from 23.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and arrive Panvel next day. [7]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Extension of train
  • Extension of Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Special Trains by Central Railway