Given below is details about Train Number 08568, KOLLAM VISHAKATAPANAM SABARIMALA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Kollam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08568, Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance986 miles / 1577 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kollam Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special, Train number 08568. Timing of Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala Starts 19:35 NA Origin Fr
2. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 19:54 19:55 1min 20 Km Fr
3. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 20:04 20:05 1min 27 Km Fr
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 20:18 20:20 2min 41 Km Fr
5. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 20:34 20:35 1min 49 Km Fr
6. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 20:45 20:47 2min 61 Km Fr
7. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 20:56 20:57 1min 70 Km Fr
8. CGY Changanassery Kerala 21:06 21:07 1min 78 Km Fr
9. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 21:32 21:35 3min 96 Km Fr
10. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 23:05 23:10 5min 156 Km Fr
11. AWY Aluva Kerala 23:33 23:35 2min 172 Km Fr
12. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:27 00:30 3min 227 Km Sa
13. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 01:57 02:00 3min 304 Km Sa
14. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 03:27 03:30 3min 358 Km Sa
15. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 04:13 04:15 2min 409 Km Sa
16. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 05:10 05:15 5min 459 Km Sa
17. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 06:12 06:15 3min 518 Km Sa
18. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:03 08:05 2min 641 Km Sa
19. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:13 09:15 2min 725 Km Sa
20. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:15 11:20 5min 851 Km Sa
21. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 934 Km Sa
22. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 13:35 13:37 2min 972 Km Sa
23. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 14:41 14:42 1min 1060 Km Sa
24. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 15:06 15:08 2min 1088 Km Sa
25. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1153 Km Sa
26. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:35 16:37 2min 1195 Km Sa
27. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:12 17:22 10min 1227 Km Sa
28. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 18:15 18:16 1min 1286 Km Sa
29. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 19:29 19:31 2min 1376 Km Sa
30. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:36 20:38 2min 1426 Km Sa
31. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 22:05 22:06 1min 1520 Km Sa
32. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 23:00 23:02 2min 1559 Km Sa
33. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:40 Ends 1577 Km Sa

Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08568, Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special. This train operates between Kollam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kollam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 986 miles or 1577 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction

Train No. 08568, Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special QLN to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08568, KOLLAM VISHAKATAPANAM SABARIMALA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the KOLLAM VISHAKATAPANAM SABARIMALA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will leave Kollam o­n Fridays at 19:35 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 23:40 hrs, the next day until further advice. [1]

References

  • Fully Reserved Weekly Specials