Given below is details about Train Number 01019, KONARK COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01019, Konark Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1209 miles / 1935 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Covid 19 Special, Train number 01019. Timing of Konark Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 14:12 14:15 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 14:33 14:35 2min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 14:55 14:58 3min 53 Km Daily
5. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 16:27 16:30 3min 128 Km Daily
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 17:45 17:50 5min 192 Km Daily
7. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 19:00 19:02 2min 269 Km Daily
8. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 21:30 21:35 5min 457 Km Daily
9. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 23:07 23:10 3min 570 Km Daily
10. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 00:30 00:35 5min 606 Km Daily
11. SEM Sedam Karnataka 00:59 01:00 1min 644 Km Daily
12. TDU Tandur Telangana 01:29 01:30 1min 677 Km Daily
13. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 02:29 02:30 1min 767 Km Daily
14. BMT Begumpet Telangana 02:54 02:55 1min 786 Km Daily
15. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 03:15 03:30 15min 790 Km Daily
16. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 05:28 05:30 2min 922 Km Daily
17. WL Warangal Telangana 05:42 05:44 2min 934 Km Daily
18. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 06:31 06:32 1min 995 Km Daily
19. KMT Khammam Telangana 07:18 07:20 2min 1043 Km Daily
20. MDR Madhira Telangana 07:59 08:00 1min 1087 Km Daily
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:30 09:40 10min 1143 Km Daily
22. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 1202 Km Daily
23. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 11:16 11:18 2min 1250 Km Daily
24. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 1270 Km Daily
25. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 12:03 12:05 2min 1292 Km Daily
26. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:53 12:55 2min 1342 Km Daily
27. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 1354 Km Daily
28. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 1396 Km Daily
29. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 14:33 14:35 2min 1460 Km Daily
30. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:35 15:55 20min 1493 Km Daily
31. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:51 16:56 5min 1554 Km Daily
32. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 17:51 17:53 2min 1623 Km Daily
33. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 1696 Km Daily
34. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 19:26 19:28 2min 1727 Km Daily
35. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 19:41 19:43 2min 1745 Km Daily
36. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 20:05 20:15 10min 1770 Km Daily
37. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 20:40 20:42 2min 1791 Km Daily
38. BALU Balugaon Odisha 21:28 21:30 2min 1846 Km Daily
39. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 22:25 22:30 5min 1916 Km Daily
40. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 23:15 Ends 1935 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01019, Konark Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Konark Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar is 1209 miles or 1935 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 01019, Konark Covid 19 Special CSMT to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01019, KONARK COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KONARK COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of Train No:01019 special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14:00 hrs and arrive Bhubaneshwar 23:15 hrs next day. [1]
  • Due to heavy rains and waterlogging Train No 01019 Mumbai-Bhubaneshwar special at 22:00 hrs is Rescheduled on 23.9.2020 [2]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Special Trains
  • Rescheduling  of Special Train