Given below is details about Train Number 06078, KONGU SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Southern Railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06078 Nizamuddin - Coimbatore on Wednesday from 07.07.2021 to 10.11.2021 [1]
  • Extension Train No:06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Express which Specialwas notified to run earlier from Hazrat Nizamuddin up to 30.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 07.07.2021 to 10.11.2021. [2]
Train No.06078, Kongu Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1683 miles / 2692 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kongu Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 06078. Timing of Kongu Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 07:00 NA Origin We
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 133 Km We
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:30 5min 187 Km We
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:23 11:25 2min 305 Km We
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:08 8min 404 Km We
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:05 15:10 5min 556 Km We
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 695 Km We
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:50 5min 786 Km We
9. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 893 Km We
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 23:25 23:30 5min 1082 Km We
11. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 02:30 02:35 5min 1290 Km Th
12. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 05:33 05:35 2min 1534 Km Th
13. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 08:40 08:50 10min 1671 Km Th
14. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 10:26 10:28 2min 1777 Km Th
15. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 1907 Km Th
16. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:15 14:20 5min 1961 Km Th
17. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 2072 Km Th
18. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 2105 Km Th
19. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 2184 Km Th
20. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 21:30 21:45 15min 2267 Km Th
21. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 22:58 23:00 2min 2283 Km Th
22. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:17 03:20 3min 2533 Km Fr
23. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:10 04:15 5min 2592 Km Fr
24. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 05:08 05:10 2min 2642 Km Fr
25. CBF Coimbatore North Tamil Nadu 05:48 05:50 2min 2690 Km Fr
26. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 06:30 Ends 2692 Km Fr

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06078, Kongu Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kongu Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Junction is 1683 miles or 2692 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction
Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 06078, Kongu Super Fast Festival Special NZM to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06078, KONGU SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KONGU SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:06078 from H. Nizamuddin to Coimbatore on every Wednesdays from 10.02.2021 to 31.03.2021 as per existing timings [3]
  • Train No:06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Weekly Festival Special Express was notified to run earlier up to 03.02.2021 will be further extended from 10.02.2021 to 31.03.2021 (08 - Trips). [4]
  • Train No:06078 Hazarath Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Special Fare Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Hazarath Nizamuddin at 07:00 hrs o­n Wednesdays with effect from 06th January, 2021 to 03rdFebruary, 2021 and reach Coimbatore at 06:30 hrs, the third day (5 Trips) [5]

References

  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of special Train
  • Extension of Train
  • Special Fare Special Festival Train