Given below is details about Train Number 01111, KONKAN KANYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:01111 special (with monsoon timings) will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:05 hrs daily from 10.6.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 12:10 hrs next day. [1]
Train No.01111, Konkan Kanya Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance369 miles / 590 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konkan Kanya Festival Special, Train number 01111. Timing of Konkan Kanya Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 23:17 23:20 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 23:40 23:45 5min 33 Km Daily
4. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 70 Km Daily
5. KHED Khed Maharashtra 03:36 03:38 2min 246 Km Daily
6. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 04:10 04:12 2min 275 Km Daily
7. SGR Sangameshwar Road Maharashtra 04:54 04:56 2min 318 Km Daily
8. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 06:00 06:05 5min 351 Km Daily
9. VID Vilavade Maharashtra 06:56 06:58 2min 398 Km Daily
10. RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra 07:14 07:16 2min 415 Km Daily
11. VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra 07:33 07:35 2min 432 Km Daily
12. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 08:04 08:06 2min 463 Km Daily
13. SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra 08:23 08:25 2min 480 Km Daily
14. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 08:40 08:42 2min 491 Km Daily
15. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 09:13 09:15 2min 512 Km Daily
16. PERN Pernem Goa 09:40 09:42 2min 533 Km Daily
17. THVM Thivim Goa 10:10 10:12 2min 544 Km Daily
18. KRMI Karmali Goa 10:30 10:32 2min 561 Km Daily
19. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 12:10 Ends 590 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01111, Konkan Kanya Festival Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Konkan Kanya Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 369 miles or 590 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction
Return Trains from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 01111, Konkan Kanya Festival Special CSMT to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01111, KONKAN KANYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KONKAN KANYA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:01111 Festival special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:05 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 10:45 hrs next day. [2]
  • Railways will run, Train No: 01111 Madgaon-Mumbai festival special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily at 23:05 hrs from 2.11.2020 to 15.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Madgaon at 10:45 hrs next day. Its Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali [3]
  • Central Railway Decides to run Train No: 01111 Madgaon-Mumbai festival special express which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily at 23:05 hrs on from 25.10.2020 to 01.11.2020 and arrive Madgaon at 12:10 hrs next day. [4]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Daily Festival Specials
  • Special Trains on Festival