Given below is details about Train Number 01112, KONKAN KANYA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:01112 special (with non-monsoon timings) will leave Madgaon at 18:00 hrs on 9.6.2021 and thereafter with monsoon timings, will leave Madgaon daily at 16:45 hrs from 10.6.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 5:40 hrs next day. [1]
Train No.01112, Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance374 miles / 599 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special, Train number 01112. Timing of Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa Starts 16:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KRMI Karmali Goa 17:16 17:18 2min 32 Km Daily
3. THVM Thivim Goa 17:34 17:36 2min 49 Km Daily
4. PERN Pernem Goa 17:48 17:50 2min 60 Km Daily
5. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 18:10 18:12 2min 82 Km Daily
6. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 18:36 18:38 2min 102 Km Daily
7. SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra 18:50 18:52 2min 113 Km Daily
8. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 19:12 19:14 2min 131 Km Daily
9. VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra 19:44 19:46 2min 162 Km Daily
10. RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra 20:06 20:08 2min 178 Km Daily
11. VID Vilavade Maharashtra 20:28 20:30 2min 195 Km Daily
12. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 22:00 22:05 5min 243 Km Daily
13. SGR Sangameshwar Road Maharashtra 22:40 22:42 2min 276 Km Daily
14. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 23:22 23:24 2min 318 Km Daily
15. KHED Khed Maharashtra 23:54 23:56 2min 348 Km Daily
16. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 529 Km Daily
17. TNA Thane Maharashtra 04:42 04:45 3min 566 Km Daily
18. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 05:12 05:15 3min 590 Km Daily
19. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 05:40 Ends 599 Km Daily

Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01112, Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special. This train operates between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 374 miles or 599 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction

Train No. 01112, Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special MAO to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01112, KONKAN KANYA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the KONKAN KANYA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Traffic and Power Block Operation Train No:01112 Madgaon-Mumbai special Journey Commencing On 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Panvel [2]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:01112 festival special which will leave Madgaon at 18:00 hrs daily from 15.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 5:50 hrs next day. [3]
  • Railways will run, Train No: 01112 Mumbai-Madgaon festival special which will leave Madgaon daily at 18:00 hrs from 01.11.2020 to 14.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:50 hrs next day. Its Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali [4]
  • Central Railway Decides to run Train No: 01112 Mumbai-Madgaon festival special which will leave Madgaon daily at 16:45 hrs from 24.10.2020 to 31.10.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 5:50 hrs next day. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Short termination of Train
  • Daily Festival Specials
  • Special Trains on Festival