Given below is details about Train Number 18005, KORAPUT EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18005, Koraput Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance728 miles / 1164 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Koraput Express, Train number 18005. Timing of Koraput Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 21:30 NA Origin Daily
2. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 22:03 22:07 4min 32 Km Daily
3. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 22:24 22:25 1min 45 Km Daily
4. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 22:39 22:41 2min 58 Km Daily
5. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 22:53 22:55 2min 71 Km Daily
6. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 23:45 23:50 5min 117 Km Daily
7. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 00:24 00:26 2min 156 Km Daily
8. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 01:42 01:47 5min 254 Km Daily
9. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 02:14 02:15 1min 281 Km Daily
10. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 02:31 02:32 1min 296 Km Daily
11. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 02:53 03:00 7min 317 Km Daily
12. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 03:50 03:51 1min 378 Km Daily
13. BZR Bisra Odisha 04:14 04:15 1min 403 Km Daily
14. BNDM Bondamunda Junction Odisha 04:26 04:27 1min 410 Km Daily
15. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 04:43 05:22 39min 414 Km Daily
16. PPO Panposh Odisha 05:33 05:34 1min 419 Km Daily
17. KLG Kalunga Odisha 05:46 05:47 1min 427 Km Daily
18. KXN Kanshbahal Odisha 05:58 05:59 1min 434 Km Daily
19. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 06:11 06:12 1min 444 Km Daily
20. GPH Garpos Odisha 06:31 06:32 1min 462 Km Daily
21. BMB Bamra Odisha 06:48 06:49 1min 478 Km Daily
22. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 07:05 07:06 1min 494 Km Daily
23. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 07:35 07:50 15min 515 Km Daily
24. RGL Rengali Odisha 08:15 08:17 2min 541 Km Daily
25. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 08:38 08:40 2min 562 Km Daily
26. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 08:45 09:00 15min 564 Km Daily
27. HKG Hirakud Odisha 09:12 09:14 2min 571 Km Daily
28. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 09:50 09:55 5min 606 Km Daily
29. BRPL Barpali Odisha 10:10 10:12 2min 625 Km Daily
30. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 11:00 11:05 5min 682 Km Daily
31. SFC Saintala Odisha 11:32 11:34 2min 717 Km Daily
32. BUDM Badmal Odisha 11:41 11:43 2min 725 Km Daily
33. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 12:10 12:20 10min 745 Km Daily
34. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 12:33 12:38 5min 758 Km Daily
35. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 12:53 12:55 2min 774 Km Daily
36. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 13:04 13:06 2min 781 Km Daily
37. AMB Ambodala Odisha 13:30 13:32 2min 806 Km Daily
38. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 13:53 13:55 2min 831 Km Daily
39. THV Therubali Odisha 14:38 14:40 2min 866 Km Daily
40. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 15:08 15:10 2min 876 Km Daily
41. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 15:20 15:45 25min 885 Km Daily
42. TKRI Tikiri Odisha 17:27 17:29 2min 975 Km Daily
43. LKMR Laxmipur Road Odisha 17:58 18:00 2min 997 Km Daily
44. DMNJ Damanjodi Odisha 18:53 18:55 2min 1039 Km Daily
45. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha 19:25 19:50 25min 1058 Km Daily
46. JYP Jeypore Odisha 20:53 20:55 2min 1099 Km Daily
47. JDB Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh 22:45 Ends 1164 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18005, Koraput Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Koraput Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur is 728 miles or 1164 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18005, Koraput Express HWH to JDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18005, KORAPUT EXPRESS. Details about the KORAPUT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.