Given below is details about Train Number 18006, KORAPUT EXPRESS running between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18006, Koraput Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance728 miles / 1165 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops44
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Jagdalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Koraput Express, Train number 18006. Timing of Koraput Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagdalpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JDB Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh Starts 04:15 NA Origin Daily
2. JYP Jeypore Odisha 05:30 05:32 2min 64 Km Daily
3. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha 06:45 07:10 25min 106 Km Daily
4. DMNJ Damanjodi Odisha 07:33 07:35 2min 125 Km Daily
5. LKMR Laxmipur Road Odisha 08:20 08:22 2min 167 Km Daily
6. TKRI Tikiri Odisha 08:50 08:52 2min 189 Km Daily
7. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 10:45 11:10 25min 279 Km Daily
8. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 11:25 11:27 2min 288 Km Daily
9. THV Therubali Odisha 11:36 11:38 2min 297 Km Daily
10. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 12:12 12:14 2min 333 Km Daily
11. AMB Ambodala Odisha 12:34 12:36 2min 358 Km Daily
12. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 12:58 13:00 2min 383 Km Daily
13. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 13:08 13:10 2min 389 Km Daily
14. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 13:25 13:30 5min 406 Km Daily
15. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 13:50 14:00 10min 418 Km Daily
16. BUDM Badmal Odisha 14:20 14:22 2min 438 Km Daily
17. SFC Saintala Odisha 14:30 14:32 2min 447 Km Daily
18. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 15:00 15:05 5min 482 Km Daily
19. BRPL Barpali Odisha 15:50 15:52 2min 539 Km Daily
20. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 16:08 16:13 5min 558 Km Daily
21. HKG Hirakud Odisha 16:48 16:50 2min 593 Km Daily
22. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 17:22 17:50 28min 600 Km Daily
23. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 17:55 17:57 2min 602 Km Daily
24. RGL Rengali Odisha 18:15 18:20 5min 622 Km Daily
25. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 19:20 19:25 5min 649 Km Daily
26. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 19:47 19:48 1min 670 Km Daily
27. BMB Bamra Odisha 20:06 20:07 1min 685 Km Daily
28. GPH Garpos Odisha 20:22 20:23 1min 702 Km Daily
29. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 20:41 20:43 2min 720 Km Daily
30. KXN Kanshbahal Odisha 20:54 20:55 1min 730 Km Daily
31. KLG Kalunga Odisha 21:05 21:06 1min 737 Km Daily
32. PPO Panposh Odisha 21:17 21:18 1min 744 Km Daily
33. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:35 21:45 10min 750 Km Daily
34. BZR Bisra Odisha 22:02 22:03 1min 762 Km Daily
35. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 22:24 22:25 1min 788 Km Daily
36. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 23:33 23:40 7min 849 Km Daily
37. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 23:58 23:59 1min 869 Km Daily
38. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 00:14 00:15 1min 884 Km Daily
39. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 01:00 01:10 10min 911 Km Daily
40. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 02:31 02:33 2min 1010 Km Daily
41. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 03:20 03:30 10min 1049 Km Daily
42. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 04:08 04:10 2min 1094 Km Daily
43. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 04:38 04:40 2min 1119 Km Daily
44. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 04:54 04:56 2min 1132 Km Daily
45. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 05:33 05:35 2min 1157 Km Daily
46. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:15 Ends 1165 Km Daily

Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18006, Koraput Express. This train operates between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Koraput Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction is 728 miles or 1165 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur

Train No. 18006, Koraput Express JDB to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18006, KORAPUT EXPRESS. Details about the KORAPUT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.