Given below is details about Train Number 58302, KORAPUT SAMBALPUR PASSENGER running between Koraput Junction and Sambalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58302, Koraput Sambalpur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance309 miles / 494 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Koraput Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Koraput Sambalpur Passenger, Train number 58302. Timing of Koraput Sambalpur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Koraput Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha Starts 23:40 NA Origin Daily
2. DMRT Dumuriput Odisha 23:53 23:55 2min 11 Km Daily
3. DMNJ Damanjodi Odisha 00:08 00:10 2min 19 Km Daily
4. BGUA Baiguda Odisha 00:28 00:30 2min 33 Km Daily
5. KKGM Kakirigumma Odisha 00:44 00:46 2min 46 Km Daily
6. LKMR Laxmipur Road Odisha 01:05 01:07 2min 61 Km Daily
7. SGRM Singaram Odisha 01:24 01:26 2min 74 Km Daily
8. TKRI Tikiri Odisha 01:40 01:42 2min 83 Km Daily
9. RUL Rauli Odisha 01:58 02:00 2min 96 Km Daily
10. LLGM Lelligumma Odisha 02:22 02:24 2min 112 Km Daily
11. BLMK Bhalumaska Odisha 02:44 02:46 2min 129 Km Daily
12. SKPI Sikarpai Odisha 03:00 03:02 2min 139 Km Daily
13. KTGA Keutguda Odisha 03:21 03:23 2min 154 Km Daily
14. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 04:35 04:37 2min 164 Km Daily
15. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 05:05 05:30 25min 173 Km Daily
16. THV Therubali Odisha 06:08 06:10 2min 191 Km Daily
17. BMCK Bissamcuttack Odisha 06:30 06:32 2min 210 Km Daily
18. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 06:48 06:50 2min 227 Km Daily
19. DKLU Doikallu Odisha 07:05 07:07 2min 240 Km Daily
20. AMB Ambodala Odisha 07:23 07:25 2min 252 Km Daily
21. LJR Lanjigarh Road Junction Odisha 08:43 08:45 2min 265 Km Daily
22. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 08:58 09:00 2min 277 Km Daily
23. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 09:10 09:12 2min 283 Km Daily
24. KDLR Kandel Road Odisha 09:25 09:27 2min 291 Km Daily
25. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 09:40 09:45 5min 300 Km Daily
26. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 10:20 10:30 10min 313 Km Daily
27. SFK Sikir Odisha 10:43 10:45 2min 323 Km Daily
28. BUDM Badmal Odisha 10:58 11:00 2min 333 Km Daily
29. SFC Saintala Odisha 11:13 11:15 2min 341 Km Daily
30. DFR Deogan Road Odisha 11:30 11:32 2min 359 Km Daily
31. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 12:10 12:15 5min 376 Km Daily
32. BNRD Balangir Road Odisha 12:35 12:37 2min 378 Km Daily
33. LSX Loisingha Odisha 12:53 12:55 2min 395 Km Daily
34. KHPL Khalipali Odisha 13:05 13:07 2min 406 Km Daily
35. DJX Dungripali Odisha 13:18 13:20 2min 418 Km Daily
36. BRPL Barpali Odisha 13:33 13:35 2min 433 Km Daily
37. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 13:50 13:55 5min 452 Km Daily
38. DOBH Deobahal Odisha 14:15 14:16 1min 464 Km Daily
39. ATS Attabira Odisha 14:40 14:42 2min 470 Km Daily
40. GBQ Godbhaga Odisha 14:58 15:00 2min 477 Km Daily
41. HKG Hirakud Odisha 15:15 15:17 2min 487 Km Daily
42. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 16:00 Ends 494 Km Daily

Koraput Junction to Sambalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58302, Koraput Sambalpur Passenger. This train operates between Koraput Junction and Sambalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Koraput Sambalpur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Koraput Junction and Sambalpur Junction is 309 miles or 494 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Koraput Junction to Sambalpur Junction
Return Trains from Sambalpur Junction to Koraput Junction

Train No. 58302, Koraput Sambalpur Passenger KRPU to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58302, KORAPUT SAMBALPUR PASSENGER. Details about the KORAPUT SAMBALPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.