Given below is details about Train Number 02647, KORBA KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Korba and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02647, Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1568 miles / 2509 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special, Train number 02647. Timing of Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KRBA Korba Chhattisgarh Starts 19:40 NA Origin We & Sa
2. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 20:19 20:21 2min 37 Km We & Sa
3. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 20:30 20:32 2min 47 Km We & Sa
4. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 20:47 20:49 2min 62 Km We & Sa
5. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:25 21:35 10min 89 Km We & Sa
6. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 22:13 22:15 2min 135 Km We & Sa
7. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 23:10 23:15 5min 199 Km We & Sa
8. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 00:05 00:10 5min 236 Km Su & Th
9. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 00:32 00:34 2min 267 Km Su & Th
10. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 00:57 00:59 2min 298 Km Su & Th
11. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 02:09 02:11 2min 371 Km Su & Th
12. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 02:47 02:49 2min 421 Km Su & Th
13. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 03:03 03:05 2min 439 Km Su & Th
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 501 Km Su & Th
15. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 577 Km Su & Th
16. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:58 07:00 2min 696 Km Su & Th
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 08:45 08:50 5min 710 Km Su & Th
18. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:34 09:35 1min 780 Km Su & Th
19. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:14 10:15 1min 818 Km Su & Th
20. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:32 10:33 1min 839 Km Su & Th
21. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:44 10:45 1min 852 Km Su & Th
22. WL Warangal Telangana 11:58 12:00 2min 952 Km Su & Th
23. KMT Khammam Telangana 13:29 13:30 1min 1061 Km Su & Th
24. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 1161 Km Su & Th
25. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1193 Km Su & Th
26. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 1250 Km Su & Th
27. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 1300 Km Su & Th
28. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 1416 Km Su & Th
29. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 1454 Km Su & Th
30. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 22:45 23:10 25min 1591 Km Su & Th
31. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:10 01:15 5min 1727 Km Mo & Fr
32. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:23 02:25 2min 1811 Km Mo & Fr
33. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:52 03:55 3min 1934 Km Mo & Fr
34. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:55 05:00 5min 1993 Km Mo & Fr
35. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 05:43 05:45 2min 2043 Km Mo & Fr
36. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 06:47 06:50 3min 2094 Km Mo & Fr
37. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 07:55 08:00 5min 2148 Km Mo & Fr
38. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 08:24 08:25 1min 2179 Km Mo & Fr
39. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 09:16 09:17 1min 2208 Km Mo & Fr
40. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:32 09:35 3min 2225 Km Mo & Fr
41. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 09:54 09:55 1min 2249 Km Mo & Fr
42. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 10:02 10:03 1min 2255 Km Mo & Fr
43. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:22 10:23 1min 2270 Km Mo & Fr
44. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:33 10:35 2min 2279 Km Mo & Fr
45. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 10:55 11:00 5min 2296 Km Mo & Fr
46. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 11:19 11:20 1min 2306 Km Mo & Fr
47. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 12:17 12:20 3min 2355 Km Mo & Fr
48. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 12:49 12:50 1min 2381 Km Mo & Fr
49. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 13:03 13:05 2min 2390 Km Mo & Fr
50. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 13:19 13:20 1min 2402 Km Mo & Fr
51. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 13:43 13:45 2min 2410 Km Mo & Fr
52. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 14:32 14:35 3min 2451 Km Mo & Fr
53. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 16:20 Ends 2509 Km Mo & Fr

Korba to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02647, Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special. This train operates between Korba and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 1568 miles or 2509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Korba

Train No. 02647, Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special KRBA to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02647, KORBA KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the KORBA KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.