Given below is details about Train Number 22647, KORBA THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Korba and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22647, Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1569 miles / 2510 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express, Train number 22647. Timing of Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KRBA Korba Chhattisgarh Starts 19:40 NA Origin We & Sa
2. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 20:17 20:19 2min 37 Km We & Sa
3. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 20:28 20:30 2min 47 Km We & Sa
4. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 20:45 20:47 2min 62 Km We & Sa
5. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:25 21:35 10min 89 Km We & Sa
6. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 22:13 22:15 2min 135 Km We & Sa
7. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 23:10 23:15 5min 199 Km We & Sa
8. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 00:10 00:15 5min 236 Km Su & Th
9. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 00:37 00:39 2min 267 Km Su & Th
10. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 01:02 01:04 2min 298 Km Su & Th
11. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 02:13 02:15 2min 371 Km Su & Th
12. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 02:47 02:49 2min 421 Km Su & Th
13. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 03:04 03:06 2min 439 Km Su & Th
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 04:35 04:40 5min 501 Km Su & Th
15. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 05:44 05:45 1min 577 Km Su & Th
16. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 06:14 06:15 1min 616 Km Su & Th
17. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 07:19 07:22 3min 700 Km Su & Th
18. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 08:30 08:35 5min 713 Km Su & Th
19. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:25 09:26 1min 783 Km Su & Th
20. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:03 10:04 1min 821 Km Su & Th
21. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:19 10:20 1min 842 Km Su & Th
22. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:29 10:30 1min 856 Km Su & Th
23. WL Warangal Telangana 12:08 12:10 2min 955 Km Su & Th
24. KMT Khammam Telangana 13:36 13:37 1min 1062 Km Su & Th
25. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:45 15:55 10min 1159 Km Su & Th
26. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:24 16:25 1min 1190 Km Su & Th
27. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 17:18 17:19 1min 1248 Km Su & Th
28. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:59 18:00 1min 1297 Km Su & Th
29. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 19:19 19:20 1min 1413 Km Su & Th
30. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 1452 Km Su & Th
31. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:20 23:50 30min 1589 Km Su & Th
32. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:35 01:40 5min 1725 Km Mo & Fr
33. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 1808 Km Mo & Fr
34. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:47 04:50 3min 1928 Km Mo & Fr
35. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 06:00 06:05 5min 1988 Km Mo & Fr
36. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 06:38 06:40 2min 2038 Km Mo & Fr
37. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 07:42 07:45 3min 2088 Km Mo & Fr
38. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 08:52 09:00 8min 2143 Km Mo & Fr
39. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 09:23 09:25 2min 2174 Km Mo & Fr
40. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 10:09 10:10 1min 2203 Km Mo & Fr
41. TCR Thrissur Kerala 10:27 10:30 3min 2219 Km Mo & Fr
42. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 10:54 10:55 1min 2243 Km Mo & Fr
43. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 11:02 11:03 1min 2249 Km Mo & Fr
44. AFK Angamaly Kerala 11:19 11:20 1min 2265 Km Mo & Fr
45. AWY Aluva Kerala 11:33 11:35 2min 2274 Km Mo & Fr
46. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 12:05 12:10 5min 2290 Km Mo & Fr
47. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 12:29 12:30 1min 2300 Km Mo & Fr
48. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 13:27 13:30 3min 2349 Km Mo & Fr
49. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 14:04 14:05 1min 2375 Km Mo & Fr
50. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 14:13 14:15 2min 2384 Km Mo & Fr
51. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 14:29 14:30 1min 2396 Km Mo & Fr
52. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 15:03 15:05 2min 2404 Km Mo & Fr
53. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:02 16:05 3min 2446 Km Mo & Fr
54. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 17:20 Ends 2510 Km Mo & Fr

Korba to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22647, Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express. This train operates between Korba and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Trivandrum Central is 1569 miles or 2510 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Korba

Train No. 22647, Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express KRBA to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22647, KORBA THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KORBA THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.