Given below is details about Train Number 22647, KORBA TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS running between Korba and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22647, Korba Trivandrum Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1574 miles / 2518 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Korba Trivandrum Express, Train number 22647. Timing of Korba Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Korba (KRBA)
Chhattisgarh
Origin NA 19:40 NA We & Sa
Champa (CPH)
Chhattisgarh
38 Km 20:17 20:19 2min We & Sa
Naila (NIA)
Chhattisgarh
48 Km 20:28 20:30 2min We & Sa
Akaltara (AKT)
Chhattisgarh
64 Km 20:45 20:47 2min We & Sa
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
90 Km 21:25 21:35 10min We & Sa
Bhatapara (BYT)
Chhattisgarh
137 Km 22:11 22:13 2min We & Sa
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
201 Km 23:10 23:15 5min We & Sa
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
238 Km 00:10 00:15 5min Su & Th
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Chhattisgarh
267 Km 00:36 00:38 2min Su & Th
Dongargarh (DGG)
Chhattisgarh
298 Km 01:03 01:05 2min Su & Th
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
372 Km 02:13 02:15 2min Su & Th
Tumsar Road (TMR)
Maharashtra
421 Km 02:49 02:51 2min Su & Th
Bhandara Road (BRD)
Maharashtra
439 Km 03:06 03:08 2min Su & Th
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
502 Km 04:35 04:45 10min Su & Th
Sevagram (SEGM)
Maharashtra
578 Km 05:44 05:45 1min Su & Th
Hinganghat (HGT)
Maharashtra
615 Km 06:14 06:15 1min Su & Th
Chandrapur (CD)
Maharashtra
699 Km 07:19 07:22 3min Su & Th
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
713 Km 08:05 08:35 30min Su & Th
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)
Telangana
782 Km 09:25 09:26 1min Su & Th
Belampalli (BPA)
Telangana
821 Km 10:03 10:04 1min Su & Th
Mancheral (MCI)
Telangana
841 Km 10:19 10:20 1min Su & Th
Ramagundam (RDM)
Telangana
854 Km 10:29 10:30 1min Su & Th
Warangal (WL)
Telangana
955 Km 12:08 12:10 2min Su & Th
Khammam (KMT)
Telangana
1062 Km 13:36 13:37 1min Su & Th
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1161 Km 15:50 16:05 15min Su & Th
Tenali Junction (TEL)
Andhra Pradesh
1193 Km 16:34 16:35 1min Su & Th
Chirala (CLX)
Andhra Pradesh
1250 Km 17:18 17:19 1min Su & Th
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
1300 Km 17:59 18:00 1min Su & Th
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
1416 Km 19:19 19:20 1min Su & Th
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
1454 Km 20:53 20:55 2min Su & Th
Chennai Central (MAS)
Tamil Nadu
1591 Km 23:20 23:50 30min Su & Th
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
1727 Km 01:35 01:40 5min Mo & Fr
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
1811 Km 03:08 03:10 2min Mo & Fr
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
1931 Km 04:43 04:45 2min Mo & Fr
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
1993 Km 06:00 06:10 10min Mo & Fr
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
2044 Km 06:43 06:45 2min Mo & Fr
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
2094 Km 07:35 07:40 5min Mo & Fr
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
2148 Km 08:52 08:55 3min Mo & Fr
Ottappalam (OTP)
Kerala
2179 Km 09:19 09:20 1min Mo & Fr
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
2191 Km 09:55 10:15 20min Mo & Fr
Wadakanchery (WKI)
Kerala
2207 Km 10:34 10:35 1min Mo & Fr
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
2224 Km 10:52 10:55 3min Mo & Fr
Irinjalakuda (IJK)
Kerala
2247 Km 11:19 11:20 1min Mo & Fr
Chalakudi (CKI)
Kerala
2254 Km 11:27 11:28 1min Mo & Fr
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
2278 Km 11:58 12:00 2min Mo & Fr
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
2295 Km 12:25 12:30 5min Mo & Fr
Tripunittura (TRTR)
Kerala
2308 Km 12:44 12:45 1min Mo & Fr
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
2358 Km 13:37 13:40 3min Mo & Fr
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
2384 Km 14:09 14:10 1min Mo & Fr
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
2393 Km 14:18 14:20 2min Mo & Fr
Mavelikara (MVLK)
Kerala
2405 Km 14:34 14:35 1min Mo & Fr
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
2413 Km 15:03 15:05 2min Mo & Fr
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
2454 Km 16:00 16:05 5min Mo & Fr
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
2518 Km 17:20 Destination Mo & Fr

Korba to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22647, Korba Trivandrum Express. This train operates between Korba and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Korba Trivandrum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Trivandrum Central is 1574 miles or 2518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Korba

Train No. 22647, Korba Trivandrum Express KRBA to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22647, KORBA TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the KORBA TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.