Given below is details about Train Number 02059, KOTA HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02059, Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance286 miles / 457 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 02059. Timing of Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 06:15 NA Origin Daily
2. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 07:18 07:20 2min 108 Km Daily
3. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 07:58 08:00 2min 171 Km Daily
4. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 08:23 08:25 2min 206 Km Daily
5. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 08:33 08:35 2min 216 Km Daily
6. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 08:58 09:00 2min 249 Km Daily
7. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 09:33 09:35 2min 290 Km Daily
8. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 324 Km Daily
9. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 11:36 11:38 2min 429 Km Daily
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 12:10 Ends 457 Km Daily

Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02059, Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 286 miles or 457 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction

Train No. 02059, Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special KOTA to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02059, KOTA HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the KOTA HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.