Given below is details about Train Number 09807, KOTA HISAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Kota Junction and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09807, Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance368 miles / 589 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special, Train number 09807. Timing of Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 23:55 NA Origin Su, Tu, We & Fr
2. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 00:51 00:53 2min 61 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
3. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 01:03 01:05 2min 72 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
4. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 02:00 02:20 20min 108 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
5. CKB Chauth ka Barwara Rajasthan 03:03 03:05 2min 130 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
6. ISA Isarda Rajasthan 03:22 03:24 2min 147 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
7. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 03:45 03:47 2min 173 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
8. SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan 04:25 04:26 1min 227 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
9. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 04:31 04:34 3min 232 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
10. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 05:00 05:10 10min 239 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
11. COM Chomun Samod Rajasthan 05:34 05:36 2min 268 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
12. RGS Ringas Junction Rajasthan 05:59 06:02 3min 296 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
13. PLSN Palsana Rajasthan 06:19 06:21 2min 319 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
14. SIKR Sikar Junction Rajasthan 06:50 06:55 5min 346 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
15. NWH Nawalgarh Rajasthan 07:19 07:21 2min 374 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
16. DOB Dundlodh Mukundgarh Rajasthan 07:33 07:35 2min 384 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
17. JJN Jhunjhunu Rajasthan 07:57 07:59 2min 411 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
18. CRWA Chirawa Rajasthan 08:24 08:26 2min 440 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
19. SRGH Surajgarh Rajasthan 08:38 08:40 2min 451 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
20. LHU Loharu Junction Haryana 09:27 09:30 3min 468 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
21. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 10:05 10:30 25min 518 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
22. SWNI Siwani Haryana 11:02 11:04 2min 558 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
23. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 11:50 Ends 589 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa

Kota Junction to Hisar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09807, Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Kota Junction and Hisar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Hisar Junction is 368 miles or 589 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction
Return Trains from Hisar Junction to Kota Junction

Train No. 09807, Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special KOTA to HSR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09807, KOTA HISAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KOTA HISAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.