Given below is details about Train Number 19813, KOTA HISAR EXPRESS running between Kota Junction and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19813, Kota Hisar Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance353 miles / 565 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Hisar Express, Train number 19813. Timing of Kota Hisar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 00:05 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan 00:21 00:22 1min 13 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 00:53 00:54 1min 61 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 01:04 01:05 1min 72 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 01:50 02:05 15min 108 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. CKB Chauth ka Barwara Rajasthan 02:36 02:38 2min 130 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. ISA Isarda Rajasthan 02:52 02:54 2min 147 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 03:14 03:16 2min 173 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan 03:58 04:00 2min 227 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 04:08 04:13 5min 232 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 04:43 04:58 15min 239 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. COM Chomun Samod Rajasthan 05:31 05:33 2min 268 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. RGS Ringas Junction Rajasthan 06:00 06:05 5min 296 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. PLSN Palsana Rajasthan 06:23 06:25 2min 319 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. SIKR Sikar Junction Rajasthan 06:50 07:00 10min 346 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. LNH Laxmangarh Sikar Rajasthan 07:24 07:26 2min 374 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. FPS Fatehpur Shekhawati Rajasthan 07:43 07:45 2min 394 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. RSWT Ramgarh Shekhawati Rajasthan 08:02 08:04 2min 413 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 09:05 09:35 30min 437 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 10:25 10:30 5min 495 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. SWNI Siwani Haryana 11:03 11:05 2min 535 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 11:50 Ends 565 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Kota Junction to Hisar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19813, Kota Hisar Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Hisar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Hisar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Hisar Junction is 353 miles or 565 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction
Return Trains from Hisar Junction to Kota Junction

Train No. 19813, Kota Hisar Express KOTA to HSR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19813, KOTA HISAR EXPRESS. Details about the KOTA HISAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.