Given below is details about Train Number 19809, KOTA JABALPUR EXPRESS running between Kota Junction and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19809, Kota Jabalpur Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance406 miles / 649 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Jabalpur Express, Train number 19809. Timing of Kota Jabalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 19:00 NA Origin Daily
2. CDSL Chandresal Rajasthan 19:13 19:14 1min 8 Km Daily
3. DXD Digod Rajasthan 19:22 19:23 1min 16 Km Daily
4. SKPA Sri Kalyanpura Rajasthan 19:30 19:31 1min 22 Km Daily
5. BON Bhonra Rajasthan 19:38 19:39 1min 30 Km Daily
6. ATH Antah Rajasthan 19:50 19:52 2min 45 Km Daily
7. BJK Bijora Rajasthan 20:01 20:02 1min 54 Km Daily
8. SDLK Sundlak 20:04 20:11 7min 60 Km Daily
9. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 20:20 20:22 2min 66 Km Daily
10. CJW Chajawa Rajasthan 20:35 20:36 1min 79 Km Daily
11. POR Piplod Road Rajasthan 20:47 20:48 1min 89 Km Daily
12. ATRU Atru Rajasthan 20:59 21:00 1min 96 Km Daily
13. SYL Salpura Rajasthan 21:18 21:20 2min 110 Km Daily
14. KOLI Kesholi Rajasthan 21:29 21:30 1min 117 Km Daily
15. CAG Chhabra Gugor Rajasthan 21:37 21:40 3min 125 Km Daily
16. BLO Bhulon Rajasthan 21:54 21:55 1min 136 Km Daily
17. MTPC Motipura Chauki Rajasthan 22:04 22:05 1min 147 Km Daily
18. DHR Dharnaoda Rajasthan 22:14 22:15 1min 152 Km Daily
19. CRKR Chaurakheri Rajasthan 22:34 22:35 1min 158 Km Daily
20. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 164 Km Daily
21. MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh 23:34 23:36 2min 177 Km Daily
22. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:48 23:58 10min 185 Km Daily
23. PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 198 Km Daily
24. SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 214 Km Daily
25. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 00:43 00:45 2min 229 Km Daily
26. HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh 00:52 00:54 2min 237 Km Daily
27. ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh 01:01 01:02 1min 241 Km Daily
28. PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:17 2min 255 Km Daily
29. GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 266 Km Daily
30. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 275 Km Daily
31. KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh 01:50 01:51 1min 283 Km Daily
32. SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh 01:57 01:59 2min 290 Km Daily
33. MDVK Mahadeokhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:40 02:42 2min 296 Km Daily
34. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 301 Km Daily
35. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 03:17 03:18 1min 319 Km Daily
36. SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh 03:29 03:30 1min 327 Km Daily
37. JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh 03:43 03:44 1min 336 Km Daily
38. ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh 03:54 03:55 1min 345 Km Daily
39. NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh 04:14 04:15 1min 353 Km Daily
40. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:40 5min 371 Km Daily
41. MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh 04:49 04:50 1min 378 Km Daily
42. LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 385 Km Daily
43. GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh 05:09 05:10 1min 395 Km Daily
44. GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh 05:24 05:25 1min 409 Km Daily
45. PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh 05:39 05:40 1min 422 Km Daily
46. ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh 05:49 05:50 1min 436 Km Daily
47. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 06:10 06:15 5min 449 Km Daily
48. BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh 06:24 06:25 1min 464 Km Daily
49. GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh 06:34 06:35 1min 475 Km Daily
50. SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh 06:49 06:50 1min 491 Km Daily
51. SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh 07:04 07:05 1min 509 Km Daily
52. BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh 07:19 07:20 1min 521 Km Daily
53. REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 528 Km Daily
54. PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh 07:37 07:38 1min 533 Km Daily
55. HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh 07:49 07:50 1min 543 Km Daily
56. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 08:25 08:30 5min 558 Km Daily
57. DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 596 Km Daily
58. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 611 Km Daily
59. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:30 Ends 649 Km Daily

Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19809, Kota Jabalpur Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jabalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 406 miles or 649 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Kota Junction

Train No. 19809, Kota Jabalpur Express KOTA to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19809, KOTA JABALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the KOTA JABALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.