Given below is details about Train Number 19807, KOTA JAIPUR EXPRESS running between Kota Junction and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19807, Kota Jaipur Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance368 miles / 589 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Jaipur Express, Train number 19807. Timing of Kota Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 00:05 NA Origin Mo, We, Th & Sa
2. KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan 00:21 00:22 1min 13 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
3. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 00:53 00:54 1min 61 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
4. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 01:04 01:05 1min 72 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
5. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 01:50 02:05 15min 108 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
6. CKB Chauth ka Barwara Rajasthan 02:36 02:38 2min 130 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
7. ISA Isarda Rajasthan 02:52 02:54 2min 147 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
8. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 03:14 03:16 2min 173 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
9. SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan 03:58 04:00 2min 227 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
10. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 04:05 04:10 5min 232 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
11. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 04:45 05:00 15min 239 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
12. COM Chomun Samod Rajasthan 05:31 05:33 2min 268 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
13. RGS Ringas Junction Rajasthan 06:00 06:05 5min 296 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
14. PLSN Palsana Rajasthan 06:23 06:25 2min 319 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
15. SIKR Sikar Junction Rajasthan 06:50 07:00 10min 346 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
16. NWH Nawalgarh Rajasthan 07:23 07:25 2min 374 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
17. DOB Dundlodh Mukundgarh Rajasthan 07:35 07:37 2min 384 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
18. JJN Jhunjhunu Rajasthan 07:56 07:58 2min 411 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
19. CRWA Chirawa Rajasthan 08:21 08:23 2min 440 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
20. SRGH Surajgarh Rajasthan 08:34 08:36 2min 451 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
21. LHU Loharu Junction Haryana 09:15 09:20 5min 468 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
22. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 10:05 10:30 25min 518 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
23. SWNI Siwani Haryana 11:05 11:07 2min 558 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
24. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 11:50 Ends 589 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa

Kota Junction to Hisar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19807, Kota Jaipur Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Hisar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Hisar Junction is 368 miles or 589 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction
Return Trains from Hisar Junction to Kota Junction

Train No. 19807, Kota Jaipur Express KOTA to HSR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19807, KOTA JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the KOTA JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.