Given below is details about Train Number 51614, KOTA JHALAWAR CITY PASSENGER running between Kota Junction and Jhalawar City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51614, Kota Jhalawar City Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance61 miles / 98 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Jhalawar City Passenger, Train number 51614. Timing of Kota Jhalawar City Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 19:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 19:18 19:20 2min 9 Km Daily
3. DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan 19:28 19:29 1min 16 Km Daily
4. ALNI Alniya Rajasthan 19:34 19:35 1min 23 Km Daily
5. RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan 19:45 19:46 1min 35 Km Daily
6. DARA Dara Rajasthan 19:57 19:58 1min 48 Km Daily
7. KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan 20:09 20:10 1min 56 Km Daily
8. MKX Morak Rajasthan 20:16 20:17 1min 62 Km Daily
9. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 20:28 20:30 2min 72 Km Daily
10. JLF Julmi Rajasthan 20:39 20:40 1min 80 Km Daily
11. JLWC Jhalawar City Rajasthan 21:35 Ends 98 Km Daily

Kota Junction to Jhalawar City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51614, Kota Jhalawar City Passenger. This train operates between Kota Junction and Jhalawar City. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jhalawar City Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Jhalawar City is 61 miles or 98 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Jhalawar City
Return Trains from Jhalawar City to Kota Junction

Train No. 51614, Kota Jhalawar City Passenger KOTA to JLWC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51614, KOTA JHALAWAR CITY PASSENGER. Details about the KOTA JHALAWAR CITY PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.