Given below is details about Train Number 03238, KOTA PATNA HOLI SPECIAL running between Kota Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03238, Kota Patna Holi Special
ScheduleThu, Fri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance786 miles / 1258 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Patna Holi Special, Train number 03238. Timing of Kota Patna Holi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 18:10 NA Origin Su, Th & Fr
2. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 18:55 18:57 2min 72 Km Su, Th & Fr
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 19:23 19:25 2min 108 Km Su, Th & Fr
4. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 20:20 20:25 5min 171 Km Su, Th & Fr
5. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 20:52 20:54 2min 216 Km Su, Th & Fr
6. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 21:23 21:25 2min 249 Km Su, Th & Fr
7. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 22:08 22:10 2min 290 Km Su, Th & Fr
8. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:50 23:10 20min 324 Km Su, Th & Fr
9. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 00:00 00:15 15min 377 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
10. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 406 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
11. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 635 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
12. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:32 05:34 2min 652 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:45 07:10 25min 708 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
14. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:33 09:38 5min 836 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
15. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:54 09:56 2min 843 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
16. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:42 10:44 2min 897 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
17. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:23 11:25 2min 941 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
18. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:32 2min 974 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
19. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:35 14:45 10min 1032 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
20. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:50 10min 1050 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
21. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 16:25 16:27 2min 1090 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
22. BXR Buxar Bihar 17:02 17:04 2min 1140 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
23. DURE Dumraon Bihar 17:14 17:16 2min 1156 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
24. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 17:55 17:57 2min 1208 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
25. BTA Bihta Bihar 18:10 18:12 2min 1230 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
26. DNR Danapur Bihar 18:40 18:42 2min 1248 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
27. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 19:30 Ends 1258 Km Mo, Fr & Sa

Kota Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03238, Kota Patna Holi Special. This train operates between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Patna Holi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Patna Junction is 786 miles or 1258 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Kota Junction

Train No. 03238, Kota Patna Holi Special KOTA to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03238, KOTA PATNA HOLI SPECIAL. Details about the KOTA PATNA HOLI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.