Given below is details about Train Number 09803, KOTA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09803, Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance710 miles / 1136 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special, Train number 09803. Timing of Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 16:40 NA Origin Sa
2. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 17:23 17:25 2min 72 Km Sa
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 17:46 17:48 2min 108 Km Sa
4. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 18:25 18:30 5min 171 Km Sa
5. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 19:03 19:05 2min 216 Km Sa
6. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 19:38 19:40 2min 249 Km Sa
7. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 20:13 20:15 2min 290 Km Sa
8. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 324 Km Sa
9. FDB Faridabad Haryana 22:25 22:27 2min 437 Km Sa
10. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:15 23:30 15min 465 Km Sa
11. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 00:10 00:12 2min 496 Km Su
12. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 00:44 00:46 2min 536 Km Su
13. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 01:30 01:33 3min 593 Km Su
14. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 01:57 01:59 2min 627 Km Su
15. TUN Tohana Haryana 02:19 02:21 2min 653 Km Su
16. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 02:48 02:53 5min 665 Km Su
17. SAG Sangrur Punjab 04:16 04:18 2min 715 Km Su
18. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 04:45 04:50 5min 731 Km Su
19. MET Malerkotla Punjab 05:03 05:05 2min 748 Km Su
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:25 06:35 10min 793 Km Su
21. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 07:04 07:06 2min 829 Km Su
22. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 07:35 07:40 5min 845 Km Su
23. MEX Mukerian Punjab 08:43 08:45 2min 918 Km Su
24. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 09:40 09:45 5min 958 Km Su
25. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 10:14 10:16 2min 981 Km Su
26. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 11:45 11:55 10min 1058 Km Su
27. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 12:53 12:55 2min 1111 Km Su
28. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 13:30 Ends 1136 Km Su

Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09803, Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 710 miles or 1136 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction

Train No. 09803, Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special KOTA to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09803, KOTA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KOTA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.