Given below is details about Train Number 19805, KOTA UDHAMPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Kota Junction and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19805, Kota Udhampur Weekly Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance681 miles / 1090 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Udhampur Weekly Express, Train number 19805. Timing of Kota Udhampur Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 14:30 NA Origin We
2. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 15:18 15:20 2min 72 Km We
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 15:46 15:48 2min 108 Km We
4. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 16:40 16:45 5min 171 Km We
5. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 17:18 17:20 2min 216 Km We
6. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 17:58 18:00 2min 249 Km We
7. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 18:40 18:45 5min 290 Km We
8. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 324 Km We
9. FDB Faridabad Haryana 21:38 21:40 2min 436 Km We
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 22:15 22:35 20min 454 Km We
11. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:00 23:20 20min 461 Km We
12. SNP Sonipat Haryana 00:00 00:02 2min 505 Km Th
13. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 00:40 00:42 2min 550 Km Th
14. KUN Karnal Haryana 01:04 01:06 2min 584 Km Th
15. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 01:48 01:50 2min 618 Km Th
16. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 03:27 03:35 8min 659 Km Th
17. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:22 05:35 13min 773 Km Th
18. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 06:35 06:38 3min 825 Km Th
19. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 08:20 08:25 5min 938 Km Th
20. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 08:58 09:00 2min 961 Km Th
21. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 10:40 10:55 15min 1037 Km Th
22. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 12:15 Ends 1090 Km Th

Kota Junction to Udhampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19805, Kota Udhampur Weekly Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Udhampur. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Udhampur Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Udhampur is 681 miles or 1090 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Udhampur
Return Trains from Udhampur to Kota Junction

Train No. 19805, Kota Udhampur Weekly Express KOTA to UHP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19805, KOTA UDHAMPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the KOTA UDHAMPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.