Given below is details about Train Number 56390, KOTTAYAM ERNAKULAM JUNCTION PASSENGER running between Kottayam and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56390, Kottayam Ernakulam Junction Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance38 miles / 60 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Kottayam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kottayam Ernakulam Junction Passenger, Train number 56390. Timing of Kottayam Ernakulam Junction Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kottayam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KTYM Kottayam Kerala Starts 17:20 NA Origin Daily
2. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 17:29 17:30 1min 10 Km Daily
3. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 17:37 17:38 1min 18 Km Daily
4. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 17:49 17:50 1min 25 Km Daily
5. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 17:59 18:00 1min 31 Km Daily
6. KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala 18:07 18:08 1min 37 Km Daily
7. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 18:14 18:15 1min 42 Km Daily
8. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 18:29 18:30 1min 50 Km Daily
9. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 19:10 Ends 60 Km Daily

Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56390, Kottayam Ernakulam Junction Passenger. This train operates between Kottayam and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kottayam Ernakulam Junction Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kottayam and Ernakulam Junction is 38 miles or 60 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kottayam

Train No. 56390, Kottayam Ernakulam Junction Passenger KTYM to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56390, KOTTAYAM ERNAKULAM JUNCTION PASSENGER. Details about the KOTTAYAM ERNAKULAM JUNCTION PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.