Given below is details about Train Number 56362, KOTTAYAM NILAMBUR ROAD PASSENGER running between Kottayam and Nilambur Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56362, Kottayam Nilambur Road Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance144 miles / 231 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Kottayam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kottayam Nilambur Road Passenger, Train number 56362. Timing of Kottayam Nilambur Road Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kottayam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KTYM Kottayam Kerala Starts 05:20 NA Origin Daily
2. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 05:29 05:30 1min 10 Km Daily
3. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 05:36 05:37 1min 18 Km Daily
4. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 05:44 05:45 1min 25 Km Daily
5. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 05:59 06:00 1min 31 Km Daily
6. KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala 06:05 06:06 1min 37 Km Daily
7. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 06:14 06:15 1min 42 Km Daily
8. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 06:29 06:30 1min 50 Km Daily
9. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 07:00 07:05 5min 60 Km Daily
10. IPL Idappally Kerala 07:13 07:14 1min 66 Km Daily
11. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 07:22 07:23 1min 70 Km Daily
12. AWY Aluva Kerala 07:41 07:42 1min 77 Km Daily
13. CWR Chovvara Kerala 07:46 07:47 1min 80 Km Daily
14. AFK Angamaly Kerala 07:53 07:54 1min 86 Km Daily
15. KUC Karukkutty Kerala 07:59 08:00 1min 91 Km Daily
16. KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala 08:04 08:05 1min 95 Km Daily
17. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 08:09 08:10 1min 99 Km Daily
18. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 08:14 08:15 1min 101 Km Daily
19. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 08:24 08:25 1min 107 Km Daily
20. NYI Nellayi Kerala 08:33 08:34 1min 114 Km Daily
21. PUK Pudukad Kerala 08:40 08:41 1min 118 Km Daily
22. OLR Ollur Kerala 08:49 08:50 1min 125 Km Daily
23. TCR Thrissur Kerala 08:58 09:00 2min 131 Km Daily
24. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 09:04 09:05 1min 133 Km Daily
25. MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala 09:14 09:15 1min 140 Km Daily
26. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 09:24 09:25 1min 148 Km Daily
27. MUC Mullurkara Kerala 09:33 09:34 1min 156 Km Daily
28. VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala 09:44 09:45 1min 160 Km Daily
29. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 11:05 11:35 30min 165 Km Daily
30. VDKS Vadanam Kurussi Halt Kerala 11:41 11:42 1min 169 Km Daily
31. VPZ Vallapuzha Kerala 11:47 11:48 1min 174 Km Daily
32. KZC Kulukkalur Kerala 11:52 11:53 1min 179 Km Daily
33. CQA Cherukara Kerala 11:59 12:00 1min 185 Km Daily
34. AAM Angadippuram Kerala 12:09 12:10 1min 192 Km Daily
35. PKQ Pattikkad Kerala 12:17 12:18 1min 198 Km Daily
36. MLTR Melattur Kerala 12:26 12:27 1min 205 Km Daily
37. TUV Tuvvur Kerala 12:33 12:34 1min 212 Km Daily
38. TDPM Todikkapulam Halt 12:39 12:40 1min 216 Km Daily
39. VNB Vaniyambalam Kerala 12:46 12:47 1min 220 Km Daily
40. NIL Nilambur Road Kerala 13:10 Ends 231 Km Daily

Kottayam to Nilambur Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56362, Kottayam Nilambur Road Passenger. This train operates between Kottayam and Nilambur Road. Map also shows all the stations where Kottayam Nilambur Road Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kottayam and Nilambur Road is 144 miles or 231 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kottayam to Nilambur Road
Return Trains from Nilambur Road to Kottayam

Train No. 56362, Kottayam Nilambur Road Passenger KTYM to NIL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56362, KOTTAYAM NILAMBUR ROAD PASSENGER. Details about the KOTTAYAM NILAMBUR ROAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.