Given below is details about Train Number 02075, KOZHIKODE THIRUVANANTHAPURAM COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Kozhikode Main and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronage, Train No:02075 from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram on 01.06.2021to15.06.2021 will be cancelled [1]
Train No.02075, Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance249 miles / 399 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kozhikode Main Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 02075. Timing of Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kozhikode Main

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala Starts 13:45 NA Origin Daily
2. TIR Tirur Kerala 14:19 14:20 1min 41 Km Daily
3. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 14:57 15:00 3min 86 Km Daily
4. TCR Thrissur Kerala 15:43 15:45 2min 120 Km Daily
5. AWY Aluva Kerala 16:41 16:42 1min 175 Km Daily
6. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 17:20 17:25 5min 194 Km Daily
7. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 17:57 17:58 1min 228 Km Daily
8. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 18:23 18:25 2min 251 Km Daily
9. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 19:19 19:20 1min 295 Km Daily
10. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:01 20:03 2min 336 Km Daily
11. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 20:24 20:25 1min 359 Km Daily
12. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 21:25 Ends 399 Km Daily

Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02075, Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Kozhikode Main and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kozhikode Main and Trivandrum Central is 249 miles or 399 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main

Train No. 02075, Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special CLT to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02075, KOZHIKODE THIRUVANANTHAPURAM COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the KOZHIKODE THIRUVANANTHAPURAM COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The arrival/ departure timing of Train No:02075 Kozhikode - Trivandrum at Thrissur station is revised from 15.33/15.35 to 15.43/15.45, Aluva From 16:25/16:26 to 16:41/16:42, Alappuzha From 18:18/18:20 to 18:23/18:25, Kayankulam From 19:00/19:01 to 19:19/19:20, Kollam From 19:35/19:37 to 20:01/20:03, Varkala From 20:00/20:01 to 20:24/20:25 wef 28.12.2020 [2]

References

  • Cancellation of trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains