Given below is details about Train Number 07405, KRISHNA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Adilabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07405, Krishna Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance729 miles / 1167 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishna Festival Special, Train number 07405. Timing of Krishna Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 05:50 NA Origin Daily
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 10 Km Daily
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 06:40 06:41 1min 33 Km Daily
4. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 07:01 07:02 1min 57 Km Daily
5. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 93 Km Daily
6. VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh 07:44 07:45 1min 124 Km Daily
7. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 07:54 07:55 1min 131 Km Daily
8. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 08:29 08:30 1min 165 Km Daily
9. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 08:43 08:45 2min 182 Km Daily
10. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 09:04 09:05 1min 219 Km Daily
11. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 229 Km Daily
12. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 09:39 09:40 1min 247 Km Daily
13. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 262 Km Daily
14. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 10:09 10:10 1min 276 Km Daily
15. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 10:19 10:20 1min 289 Km Daily
16. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 10:25 10:30 5min 297 Km Daily
17. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 10:49 10:50 1min 312 Km Daily
18. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 11:29 11:30 1min 332 Km Daily
19. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 354 Km Daily
20. DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh 12:09 12:10 1min 364 Km Daily
21. PVD Pedavadlapudi Andhra Pradesh 12:19 12:20 1min 374 Km Daily
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:00 13:10 10min 386 Km Daily
23. KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh 13:39 13:40 1min 402 Km Daily
24. YP Errupalem Telangana 14:09 14:10 1min 426 Km Daily
25. MDR Madhira Telangana 14:21 14:22 1min 442 Km Daily
26. BKL Bona Kalu Telangana 14:40 14:41 1min 458 Km Daily
27. KMT Khammam Telangana 14:52 14:53 1min 486 Km Daily
28. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 15:19 15:20 1min 509 Km Daily
29. GLA Garla Telangana 15:29 15:30 1min 514 Km Daily
30. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 15:44 15:45 1min 533 Km Daily
31. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 15:59 16:00 1min 549 Km Daily
32. NKD Nekonda Telangana 16:14 16:15 1min 564 Km Daily
33. WL Warangal Telangana 16:41 16:42 1min 595 Km Daily
34. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 16:56 16:57 1min 616 Km Daily
35. GNP Ghanpur Telangana 17:15 17:16 1min 636 Km Daily
36. RGP Raghunathpalli Telangana 17:31 17:32 1min 653 Km Daily
37. ZN Jangaon Telangana 17:40 17:41 1min 664 Km Daily
38. ALER Aler Telangana 17:55 17:56 1min 679 Km Daily
39. YADD   18:10 18:11 1min 695 Km Daily
40. BG Bhongir Telangana 18:17 18:18 1min 702 Km Daily
41. CHZ Charlapalli Telangana 18:52 18:53 1min 736 Km Daily
42. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 19:11 19:12 1min 742 Km Daily
43. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 20:25 20:45 20min 748 Km Daily
44. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 20:59 21:00 1min 751 Km Daily
45. BMO Bolarum Telangana 21:30 21:31 1min 761 Km Daily
46. MZL Mirzapalli Telangana 22:29 22:30 1min 819 Km Daily
47. AKE Akanapet Telangana 22:37 22:38 1min 829 Km Daily
48. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 23:00 23:02 2min 856 Km Daily
49. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 23:50 23:55 5min 908 Km Daily
50. BSX Basar Telangana 00:31 00:32 1min 937 Km Daily
51. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 00:40 00:41 1min 947 Km Daily
52. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 01:30 01:31 1min 977 Km Daily
53. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 02:30 02:40 10min 996 Km Daily
54. BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra 03:19 03:20 1min 1019 Km Daily
55. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 03:59 04:00 1min 1062 Km Daily
56. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 04:15 04:16 1min 1077 Km Daily
57. BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra 04:54 04:55 1min 1107 Km Daily
58. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 05:14 05:15 1min 1122 Km Daily
59. ADB Adilabad Telangana 06:15 Ends 1167 Km Daily

Tirupati to Adilabad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07405, Krishna Festival Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Adilabad. Map also shows all the stations where Krishna Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Adilabad is 729 miles or 1167 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Adilabad
Return Trains from Adilabad to Tirupati

Train No. 07405, Krishna Festival Special TPTY to ADB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07405, KRISHNA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KRISHNA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.