Given below is details about Train Number 07406, KRISHNA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Adilabad and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07406, Krishna Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance729 miles / 1167 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Adilabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishna Festival Special, Train number 07406. Timing of Krishna Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adilabad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADB Adilabad Telangana Starts 21:05 NA Origin Daily
2. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 21:34 21:35 1min 45 Km Daily
3. BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra 21:45 21:46 1min 60 Km Daily
4. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 22:19 22:20 1min 90 Km Daily
5. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 22:34 22:35 1min 105 Km Daily
6. BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra 23:10 23:11 1min 149 Km Daily
7. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 00:00 00:20 20min 172 Km Daily
8. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 00:45 00:46 1min 192 Km Daily
9. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 01:19 01:20 1min 221 Km Daily
10. BSX Basar Telangana 01:36 01:37 1min 231 Km Daily
11. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 02:15 02:20 5min 261 Km Daily
12. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 03:08 03:10 2min 312 Km Daily
13. AKE Akanapet Telangana 03:35 03:36 1min 339 Km Daily
14. MZL Mirzapalli Telangana 03:45 03:46 1min 349 Km Daily
15. BMO Bolarum Telangana 04:50 04:51 1min 407 Km Daily
16. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 05:14 05:15 1min 417 Km Daily
17. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 05:40 06:00 20min 420 Km Daily
18. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 06:12 06:13 1min 426 Km Daily
19. CHZ Charlapalli Telangana 06:20 06:21 1min 433 Km Daily
20. BG Bhongir Telangana 06:42 06:43 1min 466 Km Daily
21. YADD   06:48 06:49 1min 473 Km Daily
22. ALER Aler Telangana 07:01 07:02 1min 489 Km Daily
23. ZN Jangaon Telangana 07:16 07:17 1min 504 Km Daily
24. RGP Raghunathpalli Telangana 07:27 07:28 1min 516 Km Daily
25. GNP Ghanpur Telangana 07:41 07:42 1min 532 Km Daily
26. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 08:10 08:12 2min 552 Km Daily
27. WL Warangal Telangana 08:25 08:27 2min 572 Km Daily
28. NKD Nekonda Telangana 08:45 08:46 1min 603 Km Daily
29. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 09:04 09:05 1min 618 Km Daily
30. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 09:17 09:18 1min 633 Km Daily
31. GLA Garla Telangana 09:34 09:35 1min 653 Km Daily
32. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 09:41 09:42 1min 658 Km Daily
33. KMT Khammam Telangana 10:01 10:02 1min 681 Km Daily
34. BKL Bona Kalu Telangana 10:15 10:16 1min 708 Km Daily
35. MDR Madhira Telangana 10:42 10:43 1min 725 Km Daily
36. YP Errupalem Telangana 11:10 11:11 1min 741 Km Daily
37. KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh 11:48 11:49 1min 765 Km Daily
38. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 781 Km Daily
39. PVD Pedavadlapudi Andhra Pradesh 13:04 13:05 1min 793 Km Daily
40. DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh 13:16 13:18 2min 803 Km Daily
41. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 812 Km Daily
42. TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh 13:34 13:35 1min 824 Km Daily
43. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 13:44 13:45 1min 834 Km Daily
44. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 13:54 13:55 1min 855 Km Daily
45. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 870 Km Daily
46. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 14:22 14:23 1min 878 Km Daily
47. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 14:32 14:33 1min 890 Km Daily
48. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 14:44 14:45 1min 904 Km Daily
49. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 919 Km Daily
50. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 15:24 15:25 1min 938 Km Daily
51. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 15:34 15:35 1min 947 Km Daily
52. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 985 Km Daily
53. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 16:43 16:45 2min 1001 Km Daily
54. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 1035 Km Daily
55. VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 1043 Km Daily
56. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 1074 Km Daily
57. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 20:02 20:03 1min 1109 Km Daily
58. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 20:22 20:23 1min 1134 Km Daily
59. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:54 20:55 1min 1157 Km Daily
60. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 21:35 Ends 1167 Km Daily

Adilabad to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07406, Krishna Festival Special. This train operates between Adilabad and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Krishna Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adilabad and Tirupati is 729 miles or 1167 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Adilabad to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Adilabad

Train No. 07406, Krishna Festival Special ADB to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07406, KRISHNA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KRISHNA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.