Given below is details about Train Number 08452, KRISHNARAJAPURAM - BHUBANESHWAR SUVIDHA SPECIAL running between Puri and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08452, Krishnarajapuram - bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeSuvidha
Distance433 miles / 692 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishnarajapuram - bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special, Train number 08452. Timing of Krishnarajapuram - bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 20:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 21:15 21:20 5min 44 Km Daily
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 21:45 21:50 5min 63 Km Daily
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 22:20 22:25 5min 90 Km Daily
5. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 23:15 23:17 2min 148 Km Daily
6. TLHR Talcher Odisha 00:05 00:25 20min 202 Km Daily
7. ANGL Angul Odisha 00:40 00:45 5min 221 Km Daily
8. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 04:00 04:20 20min 377 Km Daily
9. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 05:25 05:30 5min 426 Km Daily
10. BMB Bamra Odisha 06:01 06:02 1min 463 Km Daily
11. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 06:30 06:31 1min 497 Km Daily
12. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 07:05 07:15 10min 527 Km Daily
13. ORGA Orga Jharkhand 08:13 08:14 1min 563 Km Daily
14. BANO Bano Jharkhand 08:53 08:54 1min 599 Km Daily
15. GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand 09:37 09:38 1min 650 Km Daily
16. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 10:45 Ends 692 Km Daily

Puri to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08452, Krishnarajapuram - bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special. This train operates between Puri and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Krishnarajapuram - bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Hatia is 433 miles or 692 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Puri

Train No. 08452, Krishnarajapuram - bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special PURI to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08452, KRISHNARAJAPURAM - BHUBANESHWAR SUVIDHA SPECIAL. Details about the KRISHNARAJAPURAM - BHUBANESHWAR SUVIDHA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:08451 Hatia-Puri Special leaving Hatia daily at 16:00 hrs will arrive Puri at 06:10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, Train No:08452 Puri-Hatia Special leaving Puri daily at 20:30 hrs will arrive Hatia at 10:45 hrs the next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains