Given below is details about Train Number 16532, KSR BENGALURU AJMER GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16532, KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1381 miles / 2210 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express, Train number 16532. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 17:00 NA Origin Fr
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 17:15 17:20 5min 5 Km Fr
3. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 98 Km Fr
4. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:30 20:35 5min 177 Km Fr
5. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 211 Km Fr
6. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:30 22:35 5min 279 Km Fr
7. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 00:25 00:30 5min 328 Km Sa
8. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 01:45 01:50 5min 394 Km Sa
9. KBL Koppal Karnataka 02:29 02:30 1min 421 Km Sa
10. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 03:38 03:40 2min 479 Km Sa
11. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 06:30 06:35 5min 537 Km Sa
12. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:58 07:00 2min 558 Km Sa
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 08:23 08:25 2min 628 Km Sa
14. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:35 09:40 5min 679 Km Sa
15. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:40 12:45 5min 816 Km Sa
16. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 12:57 13:00 3min 823 Km Sa
17. KRD Karad Maharashtra 13:59 14:00 1min 891 Km Sa
18. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:02 15:05 3min 950 Km Sa
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1095 Km Sa
20. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 19:59 20:00 1min 1159 Km Sa
21. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 20:48 20:50 2min 1187 Km Sa
22. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 1233 Km Sa
23. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 1247 Km Sa
24. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:45 22:50 5min 1274 Km Sa
25. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:50 00:52 2min 1395 Km Su
26. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:13 01:18 5min 1421 Km Su
27. ST Surat Gujarat 02:45 02:55 10min 1489 Km Su
28. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:38 04:52 14min 1619 Km Su
29. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:24 05:25 1min 1654 Km Su
30. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 05:41 05:42 1min 1673 Km Su
31. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:55 07:05 10min 1718 Km Su
32. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 09:06 09:08 2min 1787 Km Su
33. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 10:50 10:54 4min 1852 Km Su
34. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 11:45 11:55 10min 1905 Km Su
35. FA Falna Rajasthan 13:16 13:18 2min 2003 Km Su
36. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 14:30 14:32 2min 2070 Km Su
37. BER Beawar Rajasthan 16:06 16:08 2min 2158 Km Su
38. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 17:30 Ends 2210 Km Su

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16532, KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1381 miles or 2210 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 16532, KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express SBC to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16532, KSR BENGALURU AJMER GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS. Details about the KSR BENGALURU AJMER GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special will run o­n every Friday with effect from 11.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and every Monday with effect from 14.12.2020 to 28.12.2020 from Ajmer. The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Karjat and Lonavala. [1]

References

  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains