Given below is details about Train Number 06205, KSR BENGALURU AJMER GARIB NAWAZ FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06205 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer Weekly Festival Exp special on every Friday from 26.03.2021 upto 25.06.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LS, 2 LWAACW, 3 LWACCN, 1 LWFCWAC, 1 LWCBAC, 08 LSCN, 2 LWLRRM =19coaches [1]
Train No.06205, KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1379 miles / 2206 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special, Train number 06205. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 17:00 NA Origin Fr
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 17:15 17:20 5min 5 Km Fr
3. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 98 Km Fr
4. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 177 Km Fr
5. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 21:32 21:34 2min 211 Km Fr
6. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 279 Km Fr
7. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 00:15 00:20 5min 326 Km Sa
8. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 02:10 02:15 5min 391 Km Sa
9. KBL Koppal Karnataka 02:48 02:50 2min 419 Km Sa
10. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 03:58 04:00 2min 476 Km Sa
11. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 06:15 06:25 10min 535 Km Sa
12. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:50 06:52 2min 555 Km Sa
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 08:13 08:15 2min 625 Km Sa
14. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:37 09:42 5min 676 Km Sa
15. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:45 12:50 5min 813 Km Sa
16. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 13:02 13:05 3min 821 Km Sa
17. KRD Karad Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 889 Km Sa
18. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:12 15:15 3min 947 Km Sa
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1092 Km Sa
20. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:32 21:35 3min 1231 Km Sa
21. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 1244 Km Sa
22. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 1272 Km Sa
23. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:03 00:05 2min 1392 Km Su
24. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:29 00:34 5min 1418 Km Su
25. ST Surat Gujarat 01:36 01:46 10min 1487 Km Su
26. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:12 03:22 10min 1616 Km Su
27. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 03:52 03:54 2min 1651 Km Su
28. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 04:08 04:10 2min 1669 Km Su
29. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 05:50 06:00 10min 1714 Km Su
30. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 07:33 07:35 2min 1783 Km Su
31. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 09:03 09:05 2min 1848 Km Su
32. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 09:50 10:00 10min 1901 Km Su
33. FA Falna Rajasthan 11:19 11:21 2min 1999 Km Su
34. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 12:25 12:30 5min 2066 Km Su
35. BER Beawar Rajasthan 13:33 13:35 2min 2154 Km Su
36. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 15:10 Ends 2206 Km Su

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06205, KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1379 miles or 2206 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06205, KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special SBC to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06205, KSR BENGALURU AJMER GARIB NAWAZ FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU AJMER GARIB NAWAZ FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06205 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.03.2021 & 26.03.2021 will be regulated for 20 minutes en route. [2]
  • The stoppage of Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express at Mahesana will be withdrawn with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020 & 25.12.2020 and from Ajmer o­n 14.12.2020, 21.12.2020 & 28.12.2020. [3]
  • Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special will run o­n every Friday with effect from 11.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and every Monday with effect from 14.12.2020 to 28.12.2020 from Ajmer. The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Karjat and Lonavala. [4]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06205 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Festival Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs every Friday and will reach Ajmer at 17:30 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 11th to 25th December, 2020. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Regulation of Trains
  • Stoppage  of Trains
  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains