Given below is details about Train Number 06293, KSR BENGALURU BANGARAPET MEMU SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06293, KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance43 miles / 68 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Special, Train number 06293. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 09:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 09:49 09:50 1min 4 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 09:55 09:56 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 10:01 10:02 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 10:06 10:07 1min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 10:11 10:12 1min 18 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 10:16 10:17 1min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 10:25 10:26 1min 29 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. MLO Malur Karnataka 10:34 10:35 1min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 10:47 10:48 1min 56 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 11:35 Ends 68 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06293, KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction is 43 miles or 68 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction
Return Trains from Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06293, KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Special SBC to BWT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06293, KSR BENGALURU BANGARAPET MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU BANGARAPET MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.