Given below is details about Train Number 56519, KSR BENGALURU CHIKJAJUR CHITRADURGA LINK PASSENGER running between Yesvantpur Junction and Chitradurga stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56519, KSR Bengaluru Chikjajur Chitradurga Link Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance192 miles / 307 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Chikjajur Chitradurga Link Passenger, Train number 56519. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Chikjajur Chitradurga Link Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 07:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 07:35 07:36 1min 8 Km Daily
3. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 07:45 07:46 1min 20 Km Daily
4. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 07:53 07:54 1min 27 Km Daily
5. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 08:01 08:02 1min 31 Km Daily
6. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 08:08 08:09 1min 38 Km Daily
7. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 08:13 08:14 1min 41 Km Daily
8. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 08:18 08:19 1min 44 Km Daily
9. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 08:27 08:28 1min 52 Km Daily
10. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 08:35 08:36 1min 58 Km Daily
11. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 08:42 08:44 2min 64 Km Daily
12. HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka 08:49 08:50 1min 69 Km Daily
13. MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka 08:56 08:57 1min 73 Km Daily
14. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 09:03 09:04 1min 81 Km Daily
15. NTR Nittur Karnataka 09:11 09:12 1min 91 Km Daily
16. SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka 09:48 09:50 2min 102 Km Daily
17. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 09:59 10:00 1min 108 Km Daily
18. BSN Banasandra Karnataka 10:18 10:20 2min 113 Km Daily
19. ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka 10:26 10:27 1min 119 Km Daily
20. RDI Kardi Karnataka 10:36 10:38 2min 123 Km Daily
21. BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka 10:44 10:45 1min 129 Km Daily
22. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 10:56 10:57 1min 134 Km Daily
23. SSNH Sree Saradanagar Halt Karnataka 11:01 11:02 1min 137 Km Daily
24. HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka 11:11 11:12 1min 146 Km Daily
25. ADHL Adihalli Karnataka 11:17 11:18 1min 152 Km Daily
26. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 11:30 11:35 5min 160 Km Daily
27. BVR Banavar Karnataka 11:50 11:51 1min 176 Km Daily
28. VNR Devanur Karnataka 12:00 12:01 1min 182 Km Daily
29. BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka 12:12 12:13 1min 193 Km Daily
30. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 12:21 12:22 1min 199 Km Daily
31. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 12:32 12:33 1min 205 Km Daily
32. NVF Nagavangala Karnataka 12:43 12:44 1min 215 Km Daily
33. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 12:54 12:55 1min 223 Km Daily
34. SHV Shivani Karnataka 13:06 13:07 1min 234 Km Daily
35. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 13:19 13:20 1min 244 Km Daily
36. ABGT Arabagatta Halt Karnataka 13:26 13:27 1min 247 Km Daily
37. RGI Ramagiri Karnataka 13:40 13:41 1min 254 Km Daily
38. HLK Holalkere Karnataka 13:55 13:56 1min 264 Km Daily
39. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 14:10 14:15 5min 273 Km Daily
40. CKVD Chikkandawadi Karnataka 14:21 14:22 1min 279 Km Daily
41. AMC Amritapura Karnataka 14:29 14:30 1min 286 Km Daily
42. BTGH Bettadnagenhali Karnataka 14:38 14:39 1min 293 Km Daily
43. HLV Haliyuru Karnataka 14:44 14:45 1min 298 Km Daily
44. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 15:15 Ends 307 Km Daily

Yesvantpur Junction to Chitradurga - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56519, KSR Bengaluru Chikjajur Chitradurga Link Passenger. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Chitradurga. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Chikjajur Chitradurga Link Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Chitradurga is 192 miles or 307 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Chitradurga
Return Trains from Chitradurga to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 56519, KSR Bengaluru Chikjajur Chitradurga Link Passenger YPR to CTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56519, KSR BENGALURU CHIKJAJUR CHITRADURGA LINK PASSENGER. Details about the KSR BENGALURU CHIKJAJUR CHITRADURGA LINK PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.