Given below is details about Train Number 06285, KSR BENGALURU DEVANAHALLI DEMU SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Devanahalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06285, KSR Bengaluru Devanahalli DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance32 miles / 51 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Devanahalli DEMU Special, Train number 06285. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Devanahalli DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 04:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 04:54 04:55 1min 4 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 05:00 05:01 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 05:06 05:07 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. CSDR Channasandra Karnataka 05:13 05:14 1min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 05:29 05:30 1min 27 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. TLS Bettahalsoor Karnataka 05:38 05:39 1min 35 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. DJL Dodjala Karnataka 05:43 05:44 1min 39 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. KIAD   05:50 05:51 1min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. DHL Devanahalli Karnataka 06:05 Ends 51 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Devanahalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06285, KSR Bengaluru Devanahalli DEMU Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Devanahalli. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Devanahalli DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Devanahalli is 32 miles or 51 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Devanahalli
Return Trains from Devanahalli to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06285, KSR Bengaluru Devanahalli DEMU Special SBC to DHL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06285, KSR BENGALURU DEVANAHALLI DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU DEVANAHALLI DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.