Given below is details about Train Number 76553, KSR BENGALURU DHARMAPURI DEMU running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharmapuri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76553, KSR Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance94 miles / 150 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU, Train number 76553. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 18:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 18:40 18:41 1min 4 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 18:50 18:51 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 18:55 18:56 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka 19:04 19:05 1min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 19:07 19:08 1min 23 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. HLE Heelalige Karnataka 19:15 19:16 1min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. AEK Anekal Road Karnataka 19:23 19:24 1min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 19:35 19:36 1min 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu 19:47 19:48 1min 72 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. PRNT Periyanagathunai Tamil Nadu 19:57 19:58 1min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu 20:14 20:15 1min 97 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu 20:29 20:30 1min 115 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu 20:41 20:42 1min 128 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 21:40 Ends 150 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharmapuri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76553, KSR Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharmapuri. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharmapuri is 94 miles or 150 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharmapuri
Return Trains from Dharmapuri to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 76553, KSR Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU SBC to DPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76553, KSR BENGALURU DHARMAPURI DEMU. Details about the KSR BENGALURU DHARMAPURI DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.