Given below is details about Train Number 12677, KSR BENGALURU ERNAKULAM INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12677, KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance363 miles / 580 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 12677. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 06:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 06:20 06:22 2min 4 Km Daily
3. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 06:37 06:38 1min 23 Km Daily
4. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 07:19 07:20 1min 58 Km Daily
5. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 08:38 08:40 2min 150 Km Daily
6. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 10:02 10:05 3min 215 Km Daily
7. SGE Sankaridurg Tamil Nadu 10:44 10:45 1min 253 Km Daily
8. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 11:20 11:25 5min 274 Km Daily
9. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 12:03 12:05 2min 324 Km Daily
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 13:07 13:10 3min 375 Km Daily
11. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 14:02 14:05 3min 429 Km Daily
12. TCR Thrissur Kerala 15:18 15:20 2min 506 Km Daily
13. AWY Aluva Kerala 16:18 16:20 2min 560 Km Daily
14. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 16:55 Ends 580 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12677, KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 363 miles or 580 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 12677, KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express SBC to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12677, KSR BENGALURU ERNAKULAM INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KSR BENGALURU ERNAKULAM INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.