Given below is details about Train Number 06506, KSR BENGALURU GANDHIDHAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06506 KSR Bengaluru-Gandhidham Weekly Mail/Exp special on every Saturday from 27.03.2021 upto 26.06.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LS, 2 LWAACW, 3 LWACCN, 1 LWFCWAC, 1 LWCBAC, 08 LSCN, 2 LWLRRM =19coaches [1]
Train No.06506, KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1218 miles / 1948 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special, Train number 06506. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 22:15 NA Origin Sa
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:28 22:29 1min 5 Km Sa
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:24 23:25 1min 69 Km Sa
4. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:19 00:20 1min 139 Km Su
5. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:43 00:45 2min 165 Km Su
6. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 01:23 01:25 2min 210 Km Su
7. DVG Davangere Karnataka 02:45 02:47 2min 324 Km Su
8. HRR Harihar Karnataka 03:03 03:05 2min 338 Km Su
9. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 03:25 03:27 2min 360 Km Su
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 03:53 03:55 2min 393 Km Su
11. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 06:15 06:25 10min 468 Km Su
12. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:50 06:52 2min 488 Km Su
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 08:13 08:15 2min 559 Km Su
14. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:37 09:42 5min 609 Km Su
15. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:45 12:50 5min 747 Km Su
16. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 13:02 13:05 3min 754 Km Su
17. KRD Karad Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 822 Km Su
18. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:12 15:15 3min 881 Km Su
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1026 Km Su
20. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:32 21:35 3min 1164 Km Su
21. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 1178 Km Su
22. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 1205 Km Su
23. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:29 00:34 5min 1352 Km Mo
24. ST Surat Gujarat 01:36 01:46 10min 1420 Km Mo
25. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 02:15 02:17 2min 1470 Km Mo
26. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:12 03:22 10min 1550 Km Mo
27. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 04:08 04:10 2min 1602 Km Mo
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 05:50 06:00 10min 1648 Km Mo
29. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 07:00 07:02 2min 1713 Km Mo
30. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 08:01 08:03 2min 1779 Km Mo
31. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 09:49 09:51 2min 1895 Km Mo
32. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 11:00 Ends 1948 Km Mo

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06506, KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 1218 miles or 1948 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction
Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06506, KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special SBC to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06506, KSR BENGALURU GANDHIDHAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU GANDHIDHAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06506 KSR Bengaluru-Gandhidham Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.03.2021 & 27.03.2021 will be regulated for 10 minutes en route. [2]
  • Train No:06506 KSR Bengaluru-Gandhidham Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.03.2021 will remain partially cancelled between Ahmedabad-Gandhidham. Accordingly the train will be short terminated at Ahmedabad. [3]
  • In connection to Non Interlocking work o­n Dhrangadhra – Samakhiali section, Train No:06506 Ksr Bengaluru – Gandhidham special journey commencing o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad i.e it will remain cancelled between Ahmedabad and Gandhidham. [4]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06506/06505 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.02.2021 (1 day) and from Gandhidham o­n 23.02.2021 (1 day) will remain cancelled. [5]
  • Western Railway will run Train No 06505 Gandhidham – Ksr Bengaluru special which will depart Gandhidham every Tuesday at 09:15 hrs & will reach Ksr Bengaluru at 03:00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 27th Oct to 1st Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 06506 Ksr Bengaluru - Gandhidham special will leave Ksr Bengaluru every Saturday at 21:50 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 12:30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 24th Oct to 28th Nov, 2020. [6]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Regulation of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Short termination of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival Season